Author Topic: HBO / CINEMAX / Starmovie  (Read 234004 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #40 on: November 01, 2008, 09:20:11 am »
  HBO Asia Schedules - Month of November 2008
    (Cambodia, Indonesia, Thailand, Vietnam)

SATURDAY, 1 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Big Love 13: Damage Control
01:00AM   Big Love 14: The Writing On The Wall
01:45AM   Little Children
04:00AM   Big Love 13: Damage Control
04:50AM   Big Love 14: The Writing On The Wall
06:00AM   Stomp The Yard
07:45AM   Vice Versa
09:15AM   HBO Central
09:45AM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
12:00PM   Let's Go To Prison
02:00PM   Jennifer Eight
04:00PM   Black Sheep
05:30PM   HBO Central
06:00PM   The Perfect Storm
08:00PM   Recount
10:00PM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix

SUNDAY, 2 NOVEMBER 2008
12:30AM   Stomp The Yard
02:30AM   A History Of Violence
04:00AM   Little Children
06:00AM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
07:30AM   HBO Central
08:00AM   The Perfect Storm
10:00AM   Recount
12:00PM   Blankman
01:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 09: What Goes On Tour?
02:00PM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
04:30PM   Reign Of The Gargoyles
06:00PM   Recount
08:00PM   The Invasion
09:45PM   The Perfect Storm

MONDAY, 3 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Little Children
02:00AM   The Invasion
04:00AM   Black Sheep
06:00AM   Blankman
08:00AM   Recount
10:00AM   Jennifer Eight
12:00PM   The Invasion
02:00PM   Black Sheep
04:00PM   Recount
06:00PM   Let's Go To Prison
08:00PM   Kindergarten Cop
10:00PM   Big Love 15: Reunion
10:50PM   Big Love 16: Rock And A Hard Place
11:40PM   HBO Central

TUESDAY, 4 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Invasion
01:45AM   Innocent Blood
03:30AM   Big Love 15: Reunion
04:30AM   Big Love 16: Rock And A Hard Place
06:00AM   The Invasion
08:00AM   Stomp The Yard
10:00AM   Reign Of The Gargoyles
12:00PM   Recount
02:00PM   Blankman
04:00PM   The Invasion
06:00PM   Stomp The Yard
08:00PM   Charlotte's Web
10:00PM   Recount

WEDNESDAY, 5 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Kindergarten Cop
02:00AM   The Good Shepherd
04:30AM   Let's Go To Prison
06:00AM   Recount
08:00AM   Jennifer Eight
10:00AM   Kindergarten Cop
12:00PM   Charlotte's Web
02:00PM   The Perfect Storm
04:00PM   So I Married An Axe Murderer
06:00PM   Black Sheep
08:00PM   Superstar
09:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 10: New Fans
10:00PM   Reign Of The Gargoyles

THURSDAY, 6 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Perfect Storm
02:00AM   Blankman
04:00AM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
06:00AM   Let's Go To Prison
07:30AM   The Good Shepherd
10:00AM   Charlotte's Web
12:00PM   Stomp The Yard
02:00PM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
04:00PM   Blankman
06:00PM   The Invasion
08:00PM   The Perfect Storm
10:00PM   Stomp The Yard

FRIDAY, 7 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Innocent Blood
02:00AM   Baby Boy
04:00AM   The Invasion
06:00AM   Charlotte's Web
08:00AM   Superstar
10:00AM   Let's Go To Prison
12:00PM   The Perfect Storm
02:00PM   So I Married An Axe Murderer
04:00PM   Jennifer Eight
06:00PM   Charlotte's Web
08:00PM   We Are Marshall
10:00PM   Kindergarten Cop

SATURDAY, 8 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Big Love 15: Reunion
12:50AM   Big Love 16: Rock And A Hard Place
01:45AM   The Perfect Storm
03:45AM   Big Love 15: Reunion
04:30AM   Big Love 16: Rock And A Hard Place
06:00AM   We Are Marshall
08:00AM   Charlotte's Web
10:00AM   The Invasion
12:00PM   Superstar
02:00PM   Charlotte's Web
04:00PM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
06:00PM   Kindergarten Cop
08:00PM   Disturbia
10:00PM   The Invasion

SUNDAY, 9 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   We Are Marshall
02:00AM   Innocent Blood
04:00AM   Reign Of The Gargoyles
06:00AM   Joe Versus The Volcano
08:00AM   Soldier
10:00AM   A Daughter's Conviction
12:00PM   Disturbia
01:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 10: New Fans
02:00PM   The Invasion
04:00PM   Charlotte's Web
06:00PM   Ghostbusters II
08:00PM   Balls Of Fury
10:00PM   Double Jeopardy

MONDAY, 10 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Disturbia
02:00AM   Balls Of Fury
04:00AM   The Remains Of The Day
06:00AM   Disturbia
08:00AM   Planes, Trains & Automobiles
10:00AM   Ghostbusters II
12:00PM   Balls Of Fury
02:00PM   A Daughter's Conviction
04:00PM   School Ties
06:00PM   Soldier
08:00PM   The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
10:00PM   Big Love 17: Vision Thing
10:50PM   Big Love 18: Dating Game

TUESDAY, 11 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Balls Of Fury
01:45AM   Disturbia
03:30AM   Big Love 17: Vision Thing
04:30AM   Big Love 18: Dating Game
06:00AM   Balls Of Fury
08:00AM   We Are Marshall
10:00AM   Planes, Trains & Automobiles
12:00PM   School Ties
02:00PM   All The King's Men
04:00PM   Balls Of Fury
06:00PM   We Are Marshall
08:00PM   Sweet Nothing In My Ear
10:00PM   The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning

WEDNESDAY, 12 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Double Jeopardy
02:00AM   Soldier
04:00AM   The Last Tycoon
06:00AM   Irreconcilable Differences
08:00AM   Disturbia
10:00AM   Double Jeopardy
12:00PM   Sweet Nothing In My Ear
02:00PM   Planes, Trains & Automobiles
04:00PM   A Daughter's Conviction
06:00PM   Disturbia
08:00PM   Bowfinger
09:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 11: The Actor
10:00PM   Sweet Nothing In My Ear

THURSDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Soldier
02:00AM   The Remains Of The Day
04:00AM   Joe Versus The Volcano
06:00AM   School Ties
08:00AM   A Daughter's Conviction
10:00AM   Soldier
12:00PM   We Are Marshall
02:00PM   Bowfinger
03:45PM   The Remains Of The Day
06:00PM   Balls Of Fury
08:00PM   Ghostbusters II
10:00PM   We Are Marshall

FRIDAY, 14 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
02:00AM   Planes, Trains & Automobiles
04:00AM   Balls Of Fury
06:00AM   Sweet Nothing In My Ear
08:00AM   Bowfinger
10:00AM   Disturbia
12:00PM   Ghostbusters II
02:00PM   Joe Versus The Volcano
04:00PM   All The King's Men
06:00PM   Double Jeopardy
08:00PM   Nacho Libre
10:00PM   Disturbia

SATURDAY, 15 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Big Love 17: Vision Thing
12:50AM   Big Love 18: Dating Game
02:00AM   Sweet Nothing In My Ear
03:45AM   Big Love 17: Vision Thing
04:30AM   Big Love 18: Dating Game
06:00AM   Nacho Libre
08:00AM   All The King's Men
10:00AM   Balls Of Fury
12:00PM   Double Jeopardy
02:00PM   Sweet Nothing In My Ear
04:00PM   Ghostbusters II
06:00PM   Bowfinger
08:00PM   The Ant Bully
10:00PM   Balls Of Fury

SUNDAY, 16 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Nacho Libre
02:00AM   The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
04:00AM   Sweet Nothing In My Ear
06:00AM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
08:00AM   Blue Streak
10:00AM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
12:00PM   Ready To Rumble
01:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 11: The Actor
02:00PM   Balls Of Fury
04:00PM   Sweet Nothing In My Ear
06:00PM   Blue Streak
08:00PM   The Kingdom
10:00PM   The Holiday

MONDAY, 17 NOVEMBER 2008
12:15AM   Thir13en Ghosts
02:00AM   The Kingdom
04:00AM   Just One Of The Guys
06:00AM   Goodfellas
08:30AM   Loser
10:00AM   Spies Like Us
12:00PM   The Kingdom
02:00PM   The Holiday
04:30PM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
06:00PM   My Fellow Americans
08:00PM   The Covenant
10:00PM   Big Love 19: Good Guys And Bad Guys
10:50PM   Big Love 20: Kingdom Come

TUESDAY, 18 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Kingdom
02:00AM   Little Nikita
03:30AM   Big Love 19: Good Guys And Bad Guys
04:30AM   Big Love 20: Kingdom Come
06:00AM   Cousins
08:00AM   The Kingdom
10:00AM   Nacho Libre
12:00PM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
02:00PM   Spies Like Us
04:00PM   Just One Of The Guys
06:00PM   Nacho Libre
08:00PM   Not Like Everyone Else
10:00PM   8mm

WEDNESDAY, 19 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Covenant
01:45AM   Goodfellas
04:30AM   Loser
06:00AM   Just One Of The Guys
08:00AM   Spies Like Us
10:00AM   Thir13en Ghosts
12:00PM   Not Like Everyone Else
02:00PM   My Fellow Americans
04:00PM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
05:45PM   The Holiday
08:00PM   Blue Streak
09:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 12: The Third Conchord
10:00PM   Not Like Everyone Else

THURSDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   8mm
02:00AM   "Hustle"
04:00AM   Cousins
06:00AM   The Holiday
08:15AM   Goodfellas
10:30AM   The Covenant
12:00PM   Nacho Libre
02:00PM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
04:00PM   Loser
06:00PM   The Kingdom
08:00PM   Ready To Rumble
10:00PM   Nacho Libre

FRIDAY, 21 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   My Fellow Americans
02:00AM   8mm
04:00AM   The Kingdom
06:00AM   Not Like Everyone Else
08:00AM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
10:00AM   Loser
12:00PM   Blue Streak
02:00PM   Ready To Rumble
04:00PM   Not Like Everyone Else
06:00PM   The Covenant
08:00PM   The Number 23
10:00PM   Blue Streak

SATURDAY, 22 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Big Love 19: Good Guys And Bad Guys
01:00AM   Big Love 20: Kingdom Come
02:00AM   The Covenant
03:30AM   Big Love 19: Good Guys And Bad Guys
04:30AM   Big Love 20: Kingdom Come
06:00AM   The Kingdom
08:00AM   Ready To Rumble
10:00AM   The Number 23
12:00PM   The Covenant
02:00PM   Not Like Everyone Else
03:30PM   The Holiday
06:00PM   Mission: Impossible II
08:00PM   Mission: Impossible III
10:00PM   The Kingdom

SUNDAY, 23 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Number 23
02:00AM   Not Like Everyone Else
04:00AM   Thir13en Ghosts
06:00AM   The Prince Of Tides
08:00AM   Not Like Everyone Else
10:00AM   The Kingdom
12:00PM   Wind Chill
01:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 12: The Third Conchord
02:00PM   Mission: Impossible II
04:00PM   Mission: Impossible III
06:00PM   The Ant Bully
07:30PM   HBO Central
08:00PM   Daddy Day Camp
09:30PM   Saving Private Ryan

MONDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Mission: Impossible III
02:00AM   Daddy Day Camp
04:00AM   I'll Do Anything
06:00AM   The Ant Bully
08:00AM   Club Paradise
10:00AM   The Return
12:00PM   Daddy Day Camp
02:00PM   The Ant Bully
04:00PM   The Prince Of Tides
06:00PM   The Bodyguard
08:00PM   My Dog Skip
09:30PM   HBO Central
10:00PM   Big Love 21: Circle The Wagons
11:00PM   Big Love 22: The Happiest Girl

TUESDAY, 25 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Daddy Day Camp
01:30AM   Presumed Innocent
03:30AM   Big Love 21: Circle The Wagons
04:30AM   Big Love 22: The Happiest Girl
06:00AM   Daddy Day Camp
08:00AM   The Number 23
10:00AM   Presumed Innocent
12:00PM   The Ant Bully
02:00PM   My Dog Skip
04:00PM   Daddy Day Camp
06:00PM   The Number 23
08:00PM   Leap Of Faith
10:00PM   Life Support

WEDNESDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Bodyguard
02:00AM   The Return
04:00AM   Living High
06:00AM   All The Pretty Horses
08:00AM   Mission: Impossible III
10:00AM   My Dog Skip
12:00PM   Life Support
01:30PM   HBO Central
02:00PM   Club Paradise
04:00PM   Mission: Impossible II
06:00PM   Mission: Impossible III
08:00PM   Wind Chill
09:30PM   Entourage 43: Welcome To The Jungle
10:00PM   The Good German

THURSDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Life Support
02:00AM   I'll Do Anything
04:00AM   The Prince Of Tides
06:00AM   The Return
08:00AM   Presumed Innocent
10:00AM   The Good German
12:00PM   The Number 23
02:00PM   Leap Of Faith
04:00PM   I'll Do Anything
06:00PM   Daddy Day Camp
08:00PM   Mission: Impossible II
10:00PM   The Number 23

FRIDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   All The Pretty Horses
02:00AM   Saving Private Ryan
04:30AM   Daddy Day Camp
06:00AM   Life Support
08:00AM   Leap Of Faith
10:00AM   Wind Chill
11:30AM   HBO Central
12:00PM   Mission: Impossible III
02:00PM   The Bodyguard
04:00PM   All The Pretty Horses
06:00PM   Presumed Innocent
08:00PM   The Reaping
10:00PM   Mission: Impossible III

SATURDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Big Love 21: Circle The Wagons
01:00AM   Big Love 22: The Happiest Girl
02:00AM   Life Support
03:30AM   Big Love 21: Circle The Wagons
04:30AM   Big Love 22: The Happiest Girl
06:00AM   The Reaping
08:00AM   The Bodyguard
10:00AM   Daddy Day Camp
12:00PM   The Return
02:00PM   Life Support
04:00PM   The Ant Bully
05:30PM   HBO Central
06:00PM   Leap Of Faith
08:00PM   300
10:00PM   Daddy Day Camp

SUNDAY, 30 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Reaping
02:00AM   Wind Chill
04:00AM   Life Support
06:00AM   Presumed Innocent
08:00AM   Stepmom
10:00AM   300
12:00PM   My Dog Skip
01:30PM   Entourage 43: Welcome To The Jungle
02:00PM   Daddy Day Camp
04:00PM   Life Support
06:00PM   Addams Family Values
08:00PM   Hairspray
10:00PM   The Return

Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #41 on: November 01, 2008, 09:21:16 am »
  HBO Signature Schedules - Month of November 2008
    (Hong Kong, Philippines, Singapore, Taiwan)

SATURDAY, 1 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The General's Daughter
02:00AM   Hot Fuzz
04:00AM   As You Like It
06:00AM   Grease
08:00AM   Imaginary Playmate
10:00AM   Firewalker
12:00PM   The Glimmer Man
02:00PM   Mary Reilly
04:00PM   Tea With Mussolini
06:00PM   The Principal
08:00PM   As You Like It
10:00PM   Blood Diamond

SUNDAY, 2 NOVEMBER 2008
12:30AM   The Glimmer Man
02:00AM   Power
04:00AM   The Sender
06:00AM   The Masque Of The Red Death
08:00AM   28 Days
10:00AM   Casualties Of War
12:00PM   Blood Diamond
02:15PM   As You Like It
04:15PM   Mike's Murder
06:00PM   Star Trek Insurrection
08:00PM   28 Days
10:00PM   The Wire 05: The Pager
11:00PM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday

MONDAY, 3 NOVEMBER 2008
12:30AM   Casualties Of War
02:00AM   Blood Diamond
04:15AM   Star Trek Insurrection
06:00AM   Gattaca
08:00AM   Blood Diamond
10:15AM   Mary Reilly
12:00PM   The Last Supper
02:00PM   Distant Thunder
04:00PM   Firewalker
06:00PM   Gattaca
07:45PM   Blood Diamond
10:00PM   Five Days: Part 1

TUESDAY, 4 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Five Days: Part 2
02:00AM   Mary Reilly
04:00AM   Hanoi Hilton
06:00AM   The Sender
08:00AM   The Glimmer Man
10:00AM   Five Days: Part 1
12:00PM   Five Days: Part 2
02:00PM   Permanent Record
04:00PM   Saturday Night Fever
06:00PM   Tea With Mussolini
08:00PM   The Glimmer Man
10:00PM   Kids In The Hall: Brain Candy

WEDNESDAY, 5 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   As You Like It
02:00AM   Grease
04:00AM   Tea With Mussolini
06:00AM   Hanging Up
08:00AM   Casualties Of War
10:00AM   Blue Thunder
12:00PM   As You Like It
02:00PM   The Masque Of The Red Death
04:00PM   The Principal
06:00PM   Hanging Up
08:00PM   Casualties Of War
10:00PM   Munich

THURSDAY, 6 NOVEMBER 2008
12:30AM   Mary Reilly
02:15AM   The Masque Of The Red Death
03:45AM   Blood Diamond
06:00AM   Distant Thunder
08:00AM   Star Trek Insurrection
09:45AM   Blood Diamond
12:00PM   The Fan
01:30PM   Munich
04:00PM   Gattaca
06:00PM   Distant Thunder
08:00PM   Star Trek Insurrection
10:00PM   Imaginary Playmate

FRIDAY, 7 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Blood Diamond
02:45AM   Munich
06:00AM   Five Days: Part 1
08:00AM   Five Days: Part 2
10:00AM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday
12:00PM   28 Days
01:45PM   Blood Diamond
04:00PM   Power
06:00PM   The Glimmer Man
08:00PM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday
10:00PM   A Lesson Before Dying

SATURDAY, 8 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   28 Days
02:00AM   Rent
04:00AM   Power
06:00AM   Permanent Record
07:45AM   Mike's Murder
09:30AM   Munich
12:00PM   Five Days: Part 1
02:00PM   Five Days: Part 2
04:00PM   Blue Thunder
06:00PM   Permanent Record
08:00PM   A Lesson Before Dying
10:00PM   Hush Little Baby

SUNDAY, 9 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Five Days: Part 1
02:00AM   Five Days: Part 2
04:00AM   Blue Thunder
06:00AM   Firewalker
08:00AM   The Sender
10:00AM   Tea With Mussolini
12:00PM   Hush Little Baby
02:00PM   A Lesson Before Dying
04:00PM   Hanging Up
05:45PM   Firewalker
07:30PM   Munich
10:00PM   The Wire 06: The Wire
11:30PM   Tea With Mussolini

MONDAY, 10 NOVEMBER 2008
02:00AM   Hush Little Baby
04:00AM   Kids In The Hall: Brain Candy
06:00AM   The Principal
08:00AM   Hush Little Baby
10:00AM   Shy People
12:00PM   Munich
02:30PM   Casualties Of War
04:00PM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday
06:00PM   28 Days
08:00PM   Hush Little Baby
10:00PM   Mumbai Calling 01: Teknobable
10:30PM   Mumbai Calling 02: Home Comforts
11:00PM   Munich

TUESDAY, 11 NOVEMBER 2008
02:00AM   Casualties Of War
04:00AM   28 Days
06:00AM   The Babe
08:00AM   Mary Reilly
10:00AM   Hanoi Hilton
12:00PM   Star Trek Insurrection
02:00PM   Summer Rental
04:00PM   A Lesson Before Dying
06:00PM   The Babe
08:00PM   Mary Reilly
10:00PM   Mumbai Calling 03: Good Sellers
10:30PM   Mumbai Calling 04: Boy To Man
11:30PM   Star Trek Insurrection

WEDNESDAY, 12 NOVEMBER 2008
02:00AM   A Lesson Before Dying
04:00AM   Summer Rental
06:00AM   Hush Little Baby
08:00AM   Tea With Mussolini
10:00AM   A Lesson Before Dying
12:00PM   Power
02:00PM   Mike's Murder
04:00PM   Hush Little Baby
05:45PM   Sense And Sensibility
08:00PM   Tea With Mussolini
10:00PM   Mumbai Calling 05: Dating Season
10:30PM   Mumbai Calling 06: My Mate Mumbai
11:00PM   Mumbai Calling 07: All That Glitters Is Not Glass

THURSDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   A Lesson Before Dying
02:00AM   Power
03:45AM   Sense And Sensibility
06:00AM   Blue Thunder
08:00AM   Kids In The Hall: Brain Candy
10:00AM   Hush Little Baby
12:00PM   A Lesson Before Dying
02:00PM   The Glimmer Man
04:00PM   The Principal
06:00PM   Blue Thunder
08:00PM   Kids In The Hall: Brain Candy
10:00PM   Running With Scissors

FRIDAY, 14 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Hush Little Baby
02:00AM   The Glimmer Man
04:00AM   Pumpkinhead: Ashes To Ashes
06:00AM   Bob Roberts
08:00AM   Murder At 1600
10:00AM   Imaginary Playmate
12:00PM   Hanging Up
02:00PM   Hush Little Baby
04:00PM   Shy People
06:00PM   Bob Roberts
08:00PM   Murder At 1600
10:00PM   Eat A Bowl Of Tea

SATURDAY, 15 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Hanging Up
02:00AM   Running With Scissors
04:00AM   Eat A Bowl Of Tea
06:00AM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday
08:00AM   Distant Thunder
10:00AM   The Fan
12:00PM   Casualties Of War
02:00PM   28 Days
04:00PM   Star Trek Insurrection
06:00PM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday
08:00PM   Eat A Bowl Of Tea
10:00PM   The Prestige

SUNDAY, 16 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Mumbai Calling 01: Teknobable
12:30AM   Mumbai Calling 02: Home Comforts
01:00AM   Mumbai Calling 03: Good Sellers
02:00AM   28 Days
04:00AM   Casualties Of War
06:00AM   Power
08:00AM   Gattaca
10:00AM   Summer Rental
12:00PM   The Prestige
02:00PM   Eat A Bowl Of Tea
03:45PM   Sense And Sensibility
06:00PM   Power
08:00PM   Gattaca
10:00PM   The Wire 07: One Arrest
11:00PM   The Wire 08: Lessons

MONDAY, 17 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Mumbai Calling 04: Boy To Man
12:30AM   Mumbai Calling 05: Dating Season
01:00AM   Mumbai Calling 06: My Mate Mumbai
01:30AM   Mumbai Calling 07: All That Glitters Is Not Glass
02:00AM   The Prestige
04:00AM   Running With Scissors
06:00AM   Mike's Murder
08:00AM   The Prestige
10:00AM   Permanent Record
12:00PM   Murder At 1600
02:00PM   The Babe
04:00PM   Blue Thunder
06:00PM   Mike's Murder
08:00PM   The Prestige
10:00PM   Longford

TUESDAY, 18 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Running With Scissors
02:00AM   Murder At 1600
04:00AM   Grease
06:00AM   The Fan
08:00AM   Hanging Up
10:00AM   28 Days
12:00PM   Imaginary Playmate
02:00PM   Shy People
04:00PM   Eat A Bowl Of Tea
06:00PM   Firewalker
08:00PM   Hanging Up
10:00PM   Rent

WEDNESDAY, 19 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Imaginary Playmate
02:00AM   Eat A Bowl Of Tea
04:00AM   Firewalker
06:00AM   Hanoi Hilton
08:00AM   The Last Supper
10:00AM   Eat A Bowl Of Tea
12:00PM   Kids In The Hall: Brain Candy
02:00PM   Star Trek Insurrection
04:00PM   The Prestige
06:00PM   Saturday Night Fever
08:00PM   The Last Supper
10:00PM   A Bright Shining Lie

THURSDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Eat A Bowl Of Tea
02:00AM   Pumpkinhead: Ashes To Ashes
04:00AM   The Prestige
06:00AM   Summer Rental
08:00AM   Longford
10:00AM   The Prestige
12:00PM   Eat A Bowl Of Tea
02:00PM   A Bright Shining Lie
04:00PM   The Babe
06:00PM   Summer Rental
08:00PM   Longford
10:00PM   Bob Roberts

FRIDAY, 21 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Prestige
02:00AM   A Bright Shining Lie
04:00AM   The Babe
06:00AM   Tea With Mussolini
08:00AM   Casualties Of War
09:45AM   Sense And Sensibility
12:00PM   Longford
02:00PM   The Prestige
04:00PM   Permanent Record
05:45PM   Tea With Mussolini
07:45PM   Sense And Sensibility
10:00PM   Eastern Promises

SATURDAY, 22 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Longford
02:00AM   Permanent Record
04:00AM   Eastern Promises
06:00AM   Shy People
08:00AM   Hanoi Hilton
10:00AM   Murder At 1600
12:00PM   Mumbai Calling 01: Teknobable
12:30PM   Mumbai Calling 02: Home Comforts
01:00PM   Mumbai Calling 03: Good Sellers
02:00PM   The Last Supper
04:00PM   Hanging Up
06:00PM   Shy People
08:00PM   Eastern Promises
10:00PM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial

SUNDAY, 23 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Murder At 1600
02:00AM   The Last Supper
04:00AM   Rent
06:00AM   Grease
08:00AM   A Bright Shining Lie
10:00AM   Bob Roberts
12:00PM   Mumbai Calling 04: Boy To Man
12:30PM   Mumbai Calling 05: Dating Season
01:00PM   Mumbai Calling 06: My Mate Mumbai
01:30PM   Mumbai Calling 07: All That Glitters Is Not Glass
02:00PM   Eastern Promises
04:00PM   Longford
06:00PM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
08:00PM   A Bright Shining Lie
10:00PM   The Wire 09: Game Day
11:30PM   The Babe

MONDAY, 24 NOVEMBER 2008
02:00AM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
04:00AM   Longford
06:00AM   Star Trek Insurrection
08:00AM   Summer Rental
10:00AM   Mumbai Calling 01: Teknobable
10:30AM   Mumbai Calling 02: Home Comforts
11:00AM   Mumbai Calling 03: Good Sellers
11:30AM   Mumbai Calling 04: Boy To Man
12:00PM   A Bright Shining Lie
02:00PM   The Fan
03:45PM   Saturday Night Fever
05:45PM   Sense And Sensibility
08:00PM   Mumbai Calling 01: Teknobable
08:30PM   Mumbai Calling 02: Home Comforts
09:00PM   Mumbai Calling 03: Good Sellers
09:25PM   Mumbai Calling 04: Boy To Man
10:00PM   Pumpkinhead: Ashes To Ashes
11:45PM   Saturday Night Fever

TUESDAY, 25 NOVEMBER 2008
01:45AM   A Bright Shining Lie
03:45AM   Sense And Sensibility
06:00AM   Murder At 1600
08:00AM   The Principal
10:00AM   Mumbai Calling 05: Dating Season
10:30AM   Mumbai Calling 06: My Mate Mumbai
11:00AM   Mumbai Calling 07: All That Glitters Is Not Glass
12:00PM   Gattaca
02:00PM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday
04:00PM   Distant Thunder
06:00PM   Murder At 1600
08:00PM   Mumbai Calling 05: Dating Season
08:30PM   Mumbai Calling 06: My Mate Mumbai
09:00PM   Mumbai Calling 07: All That Glitters Is Not Glass
10:00PM   The Last Supper

WEDNESDAY, 26 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Gattaca
02:00AM   Eastern Promises
04:00AM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday
06:00AM   28 Days
08:00AM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
10:00AM   Eastern Promises
12:00PM   Bob Roberts
02:00PM   Imaginary Playmate
04:00PM   28 Days
06:00PM   Grease
08:00PM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
10:00PM   Angel Rodriguez

THURSDAY, 27 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Eastern Promises
02:00AM   Rent
04:00AM   Imaginary Playmate
06:00AM   Saturday Night Fever
08:00AM   Permanent Record
09:45AM   Sense And Sensibility
12:00PM   Eastern Promises
02:00PM   Angel Rodriguez
04:00PM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
06:00PM   Saturday Night Fever
08:00PM   Permanent Record
10:00PM   Hanging Up

FRIDAY, 28 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Sense And Sensibility
02:15AM   Angel Rodriguez
04:00AM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
06:00AM   Mike's Murder
08:00AM   The Babe
10:00AM   The Last Supper
12:00PM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
02:00PM   Hanoi Hilton
04:00PM   Summer Rental
06:00PM   Mike's Murder
08:00PM   The Babe
10:00PM   Reno 911: Miami

SATURDAY, 29 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
02:00AM   The Last Supper
04:00AM   Reno 911: Miami
06:00AM   Mumbai Calling 01: Teknobable
06:30AM   Mumbai Calling 02: Home Comforts
07:00AM   Mumbai Calling 03: Good Sellers
08:00AM   The Masque Of The Red Death
10:00AM   Kids In The Hall: Brain Candy
12:00PM   Angel Rodriguez
01:45PM   Sense And Sensibility
04:00PM   Bob Roberts
06:00PM   Mumbai Calling 01: Teknobable
06:30PM   Mumbai Calling 02: Home Comforts
07:00PM   Mumbai Calling 03: Good Sellers
08:00PM   Reno 911: Miami
10:00PM   Gattaca

SUNDAY, 30 NOVEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Angel Rodriguez
02:00AM   Pumpkinhead: Ashes To Ashes
04:00AM   Bob Roberts
06:00AM   Mumbai Calling 04: Boy To Man
06:30AM   Mumbai Calling 05: Dating Season
07:00AM   Mumbai Calling 06: My Mate Mumbai
07:30AM   Mumbai Calling 07: All That Glitters Is Not Glass
08:00AM   Angel Rodriguez
10:00AM   Distant Thunder
12:00PM   Mary Reilly
02:00PM   Reno 911: Miami
04:00PM   Murder At 1600
06:00PM   Mumbai Calling 04: Boy To Man
06:30PM   Mumbai Calling 05: Dating Season
07:00PM   Mumbai Calling 06: My Mate Mumbai
07:30PM   Mumbai Calling 07: All That Glitters Is Not Glass
08:00PM   Angel Rodriguez
10:00PM   The Wire 10: The Cost
11:30PM   Rent

Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #42 on: December 02, 2008, 10:48:35 am »
  Cinemax Asia Schedules - Month of December 2008
    (Brunei, China, Hong Kong, Macau, Mongolia, Philippines, Singapore, Taiwan)

MONDAY, 1 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Final Destination 3
03:00AM   Taggart
04:45AM   Texas Chainsaw Massacre The Next Generation
07:00AM   The Collector
09:00AM   The Ripper
11:00AM   Red Planet
01:00PM   Road House 2: Last Call
03:00PM   Dolores Claiborne
05:00PM   Hitched
07:00PM   Final Destination 3
09:00PM   Past Midnight
11:00PM   Stay Alive

TUESDAY, 2 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Red Planet
02:45AM   Dolores Claiborne
05:00AM   Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?
07:00AM   Tarzan Goes To India
09:00AM   Final Destination 3
11:00AM   Dolores Claiborne
01:00PM   Bullseye!
03:00PM   Baby Monitor: Sound Of Fear
05:00PM   Red Planet
07:00PM   Babylon 5: In The Beginning
09:00PM   The Weather Man
11:00PM   Dolores Claiborne

WEDNESDAY, 3 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Bullseye!
03:00AM   Final Destination 3
05:00AM   Babylon 5: In The Beginning
07:00AM   Mirage
08:45AM   The Big Red One: The Reconstruction
11:30AM   Gone
01:00PM   The Ripper
03:00PM   The Bedford Incident
05:00PM   Code Name Phoenix
07:00PM   Babylon 5: Third Space
09:00PM   Plots With A View
11:00PM   Gone

THURSDAY, 4 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Stay Alive
02:30AM   The Big Red One: The Reconstruction
05:00AM   Babylon 5: Third Space
07:00AM   Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed
09:00AM   Avalanche Express
11:00AM   Final Destination 3
01:00PM   Red Planet
03:00PM   The Weather Man
05:00PM   Dark Avenger
07:00PM   Past Midnight
09:00PM   Ladies Night
11:00PM   Final Destination 3

FRIDAY, 5 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   The Weather Man
03:00AM   The Collector
05:00AM   John Carpenter Presents Vampires: Los Muertos
07:00AM   The Bedford Incident
09:00AM   Red Planet
11:00AM   Past Midnight
01:00PM   Ladies Night
03:00PM   Code Name Phoenix
05:00PM   Baby Monitor: Sound Of Fear
07:00PM   Bullseye!
09:00PM   U Turn
11:00PM   Red Planet

SATURDAY, 6 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   John Carpenter Presents Vampires: Los Muertos
03:00AM   Past Midnight
04:30AM   The Big Red One: The Reconstruction
07:00AM   The Ripper
09:00AM   Road House 2: Last Call
11:00AM   The Net
01:00PM   Hitched
03:00PM   Red Planet
05:00PM   Gone
07:00PM   The Weather Man
09:00PM   Talladega Nights: The Ballad Of Ricky Bobby
11:00PM   The Net

SUNDAY, 7 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Road House 2: Last Call
03:00AM   Gone
05:00AM   Red Planet
07:00AM   U Turn
09:00AM   Bullseye!
11:00AM   Ladies Night
01:00PM   Past Midnight
03:00PM   Plots With A View
05:00PM   Turbulence
07:00PM   Baby Monitor: Sound Of Fear
09:00PM   Storm Cell
11:00PM   Past Midnight

MONDAY, 8 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   U Turn
03:00AM   Plots With A View
05:00AM   Mirage
07:00AM   Avalanche Express
09:00AM   The Assignment
11:00AM   Storm Cell
01:00PM   The Weather Man
03:00PM   Dark Avenger
05:00PM   Bullseye!
07:00PM   Code Name Phoenix
09:00PM   Flight Of Fury
11:00PM   The Weather Man

TUESDAY, 9 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Storm Cell
03:00AM   Tarzan Goes To India
05:00AM   Code Name Phoenix
07:00AM   Mirage
09:00AM   True Blue
11:00AM   Superman II
01:00PM   U Turn
03:00PM   Ladies Night
05:00PM   Plots With A View
07:00PM   Talladega Nights: The Ballad Of Ricky Bobby
09:00PM   The Untouchables
11:00PM   U Turn

WEDNESDAY, 10 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Ladies Night
03:00AM   The Bedford Incident
05:00AM   Plots With A View
07:00AM   Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed
09:00AM   U Turn
11:00AM   Talladega Nights: The Ballad Of Ricky Bobby
01:00PM   Dark Avenger
03:00PM   Assignment K
05:00PM   Storm Cell
07:00PM   Ladies Night
09:00PM   Disclosure
11:00PM   Dark Avenger

THURSDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Talladega Nights: The Ballad Of Ricky Bobby
03:00AM   Storm Cell
05:00AM   Ladies Night
07:00AM   Lonely Are The Brave
09:00AM   Storm Cell
11:00AM   Disclosure
01:00PM   Superman II
03:00PM   American Pastime
05:00PM   Talladega Nights: The Ballad Of Ricky Bobby
07:00PM   U Turn
09:00PM   Death Wish 3
11:00PM   Storm Cell

FRIDAY, 12 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   American Pastime
03:00AM   The Werewolf
05:00AM   U Turn
07:00AM   Assignment K
09:00AM   Talladega Nights: The Ballad Of Ricky Bobby
11:00AM   Los Locos
01:00PM   The Assignment
03:00PM   The Untouchables
05:00PM   The Net
07:00PM   Turbulence
09:00PM   Braddock: Missing In Action III
11:00PM   Talladega Nights: The Ballad Of Ricky Bobby

SATURDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   The Untouchables
03:00AM   The Net
05:00AM   Turbulence
07:00AM   Midway
09:00AM   Superman II
11:15AM   Death Wish 3
01:00PM   Disclosure
03:00PM   Poseidon
05:00PM   True Blue
07:00PM   Freedomland
09:00PM   Christine
11:00PM   Disclosure

SUNDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Return To The House On Haunted Hill
03:00AM   Poseidon
05:00AM   Freedomland
07:00AM   Death Wish 3
09:00AM   Los Locos
11:00AM   The Untouchables
01:00PM   Bone Eater
03:00PM   Superman II
05:00PM   American Pastime
07:00PM   The Assignment
09:00PM   Furnace
11:00PM   The Untouchables

MONDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Superman II
03:00AM   Assignment K
05:00AM   American Pastime
07:00AM   Lonely Are The Brave
09:00AM   Midway
11:00AM   True Blue
01:00PM   Death Wish 3
03:00PM   Disclosure
05:00PM   Braddock: Missing In Action III
07:00PM   Superman II
09:00PM   Walking Tall: Lone Justice
11:00PM   True Blue

TUESDAY, 16 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Death Wish 3
03:00AM   Christine
05:00AM   The Werewolf
07:00AM   True Grit
09:00AM   Tango & Cash
11:00AM   Braddock: Missing In Action III
01:00PM   Furnace
03:00PM   Allan Quatermain And The Lost City Of Gold
05:00PM   Disclosure
07:00PM   We're No Angels
09:00PM   Freedomland
11:00PM   Return To The House On Haunted Hill

WEDNESDAY, 17 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Braddock: Missing In Action III
03:00AM   Downhill Racer
05:00AM   Disclosure
07:00AM   55 Days At Peking
09:30AM   Death Wish 3
11:00AM   The Warlord: Battle For The Galaxy
01:00PM   Christine
03:00PM   The Pink Jungle
05:00PM   Poseidon
07:00PM   American Pastime
09:00PM   Red Rock West
11:00PM   Death Wish 3

THURSDAY, 18 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Christine
03:00AM   The Warlord: Battle For The Galaxy
05:00AM   Lonely Are The Brave
07:00AM   Who's Minding The Store?
09:00AM   Freedomland
11:00AM   Furnace
01:00PM   First Shot
03:00PM   Braddock: Missing In Action III
05:00PM   We're No Angels
07:00PM   Tango & Cash
09:00PM   Live Once, Die Twice
11:00PM   Freedomland

FRIDAY, 19 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Furnace
03:00AM   Return To The House On Haunted Hill
05:00AM   Braddock: Missing In Action III
07:00AM   The Pink Jungle
09:00AM   We're No Angels
11:00AM   Christine
01:00PM   Wild Geese II
03:00PM   Freedomland
05:00PM   Anaconda
07:00PM   Poseidon
09:00PM   Hard To Kill
11:00PM   Christine

SATURDAY, 20 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Rest Stop
03:00AM   Wild Geese II
05:00AM   True Grit
07:00AM   Allan Quatermain And The Lost City Of Gold
09:00AM   Final Analysis
11:00AM   Bone Eater
01:00PM   Tango & Cash
03:00PM   We're No Angels
05:00PM   Live Once, Die Twice
07:00PM   Attack Force
09:00PM   The Blues Brothers
11:00PM   Furnace

SUNDAY, 21 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Tango & Cash
03:00AM   We're No Angels
05:00AM   Attack Force
07:00AM   Wild Geese II
09:00AM   Live Once, Die Twice
11:00AM   Anaconda
01:00PM   Walking Tall: Lone Justice
03:00PM   The Blues Brothers
05:00PM   Babylon 5: The River Of Souls
07:00PM   Hard To Kill
09:00PM   Maximum Risk
11:00PM   Anaconda

MONDAY, 22 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Walking Tall: Lone Justice
03:00AM   Rest Stop
05:00AM   Live Once, Die Twice
07:00AM   Tango & Cash
09:00AM   Uncommon Valor
11:00AM   Hard To Kill
01:00PM   Red Rock West
03:00PM   Live Once, Die Twice
05:00PM   Babylon 5: A Call To Arms
07:00PM   We're No Angels
09:00PM   The Last Man On Planet Earth
11:00PM   Red Rock West

TUESDAY, 23 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Hard To Kill
03:00AM   Tango & Cash
05:00AM   Who's Minding The Store?
07:00AM   Mackenna's Gold
09:00AM   Maximum Risk
11:00AM   Live Once, Die Twice
01:00PM   The Last Man On Planet Earth
03:00PM   Anaconda
05:00PM   The Warlord: Battle For The Galaxy
07:00PM   Fast Times At Ridgemont High
09:00PM   Uncommon Valor
11:00PM   Live Once, Die Twice

WEDNESDAY, 24 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   The Last Man On Planet Earth
03:00AM   Anaconda
04:30AM   55 Days At Peking
07:00AM   Attack Force
09:00AM   Flight Of Fury
11:00AM   Renegade Justice
01:00PM   On Deadly Ground
03:00PM   Hard To Kill
05:00PM   The Blues Brothers
07:00PM   Maximum Risk
09:00PM   Lady In The Water
11:00PM   Renegade Justice

THURSDAY, 25 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   On Deadly Ground
03:00AM   Hard To Kill
05:00AM   Maximum Risk
07:00AM   The Blues Brothers
09:00AM   The Last Man On Planet Earth
11:00AM   The 51st State
01:00PM   The Assassin
03:00PM   Cry-Baby
05:00PM   Death By Magic
07:00PM   Anaconda
09:00PM   Inside Man
11:00PM   The Assassin

FRIDAY, 26 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   The 51st State
03:00AM   United 93
05:00AM   Anaconda
07:00AM   The Concorde...Airport '79
09:00AM   On Deadly Ground
11:00AM   Lady In The Water
01:00PM   Babylon 5: The River Of Souls
03:00PM   Babylon 5: A Call To Arms
05:00PM   Storyville
07:00PM   The Blues Brothers
09:00PM   Beverly Hills Cop III
11:00PM   Lady In The Water

SATURDAY, 27 DECEMBER 2008
03:00AM   Storyville
05:00AM   The Blues Brothers
07:00AM   Babylon 5: The River Of Souls
09:00AM   The Assassin
11:00AM   Inside Man
01:00PM   Maximum Risk
03:00PM   Death By Magic
05:00PM   Cry-Baby
07:00PM   On Deadly Ground
09:00PM   Days Of Thunder
11:00PM   Inside Man

SUNDAY, 28 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   United 93
03:00AM   Babylon 5: The River Of Souls
05:00AM   On Deadly Ground
07:00AM   Babylon 5: A Call To Arms
09:00AM   Beverly Hills Cop III
11:00AM   Uncommon Valor
01:00PM   Lady In The Water
03:00PM   Outside The Law
05:00PM   First Target
07:00PM   The Last Man On Planet Earth
09:00PM   Joan Of Arc

MONDAY, 29 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Lady In The Water
03:00AM   Babylon 5: A Call To Arms
05:00AM   The Last Man On Planet Earth
07:00AM   On Deadly Ground
09:00AM   Trial By Fire
11:00AM   The Assassin
01:00PM   Joan Of Arc
03:30PM   Storyville
05:30PM   Fast Times At Ridgemont High
07:00PM   Beverly Hills Cop III
09:00PM   It's Alive III Island Of The Alive
11:00PM   United 93

TUESDAY, 30 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Storyville
03:00AM   On Deadly Ground
07:00AM   Downhill Racer
09:00AM   Death By Magic
11:00AM   On Deadly Ground
01:00PM   Renegade Justice
03:00PM   Inside Man
05:00PM   The Concorde...Airport '79
07:00PM   Lady In The Water
09:00PM   The Running Man
11:00PM   On Deadly Ground

WEDNESDAY, 31 DECEMBER 2008
01:00AM   Renegade Justice
02:45AM   Inside Man
04:45AM   United 93
07:00AM   Storyville
09:00AM   The 51st State
11:00AM   Beverly Hills Cop III
01:00PM   Joan Of Arc
03:30PM   The Andromeda Strain Part 1
05:00PM   The Andromeda Strain Part 2
07:00PM   Days Of Thunder
09:00PM   The Assassin
11:00PM   Joan Of Arc

Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #43 on: December 02, 2008, 10:49:45 am »
  HBO Signature Schedules - Month of December 2008
    (Hong Kong, Philippines, Singapore, Taiwan)


MONDAY, 1 DECEMBER 2008
02:00AM   Distant Thunder
04:00AM   Murder At 1600
06:00AM   The Astronaut's Wife
08:00AM   Grumpy Old Men
10:00AM   The Deep End Of The Ocean
12:00PM   Waking The Dead
02:00PM   Running Scared
04:00PM   Little Women
06:00PM   The Astronaut's Wife
08:00PM   Grumpy Old Men
10:00PM   Reno 911! 01: Pilot
10:30PM   Reno 911! 02: Fireworks
11:00PM   Reno 911! 03: Execution Tickets
11:30PM   Reno 911! 04: Clementine's Pregnant

TUESDAY, 2 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Waking The Dead
02:00AM   The Deep End Of The Ocean
04:00AM   Running Scared
06:00AM   Finding Forrester
08:00AM   Alien Autopsy
10:00AM   Reno 911: Miami
12:00PM   Moscow On The Hudson
02:00PM   Blood Ties
04:00PM   Connors' War
06:00PM   Finding Forrester
08:00PM   Alien Autopsy
10:00PM   Reno 911! 05: Jones Gets Suspended
10:30PM   Reno 911! 06: Help From The Fbi
11:00PM   Reno 911! 07: Wiegel Suicide Watch

WEDNESDAY, 3 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Reno 911: Miami
02:00AM   Broken Bridges
04:00AM   Blood Ties
06:00AM   Little Women
08:00AM   The Dukes Of Hazzard: The Beginning
10:00AM   The Man With Two Brains
12:00PM   The Hitcher
02:00PM   Flatliners
04:00PM   Motives 2: Retribution
06:00PM   Little Women
08:00PM   The Dukes Of Hazzard: The Beginning
10:00PM   Reno 911! 08: Clementine Gets Married
10:30PM   Reno 911! 09: Garcia's Anniversary
11:00PM   Reno 911! 10: Burning Man Festival

THURSDAY, 4 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Shottas
02:00AM   Reno 911: Miami
04:00AM   The Hitcher
06:00AM   Running Scared
08:00AM   A Killing Affair
10:00AM   He Said, She Said
12:00PM   Reno 911: Miami
02:00PM   The Deep End Of The Ocean
04:00PM   Let's Get Harry
06:00PM   Running Scared
08:00PM   He Said, She Said
10:00PM   Reno 911! 11: Dangle's Moving Day
10:30PM   Reno 911! 12: Terrorist Training: Part 1
11:00PM   Reno 911! 13: Part 2
11:30PM   Reno 911! 14: Halloween

FRIDAY, 5 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Deep End Of The Ocean
02:00AM   Taxi Driver
04:00AM   A Killing Affair
06:00AM   Connors' War
07:45AM   Finding Forrester
10:00AM   Blood Ties
12:00PM   Shout
02:00PM   Alien Autopsy
04:00PM   Waking The Dead
06:00PM   Connors' War
07:45PM   Finding Forrester
10:00PM   The Notorious Bettie Page

SATURDAY, 6 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Sleepy Hollow
02:00AM   Waking The Dead
04:00AM   The Notorious Bettie Page
06:00AM   Flatliners
08:00AM   Fatal Games
10:00AM   Motives 2: Retribution
12:00PM   P.O.W. The Escape
02:00PM   The Astronaut's Wife
04:00PM   Grumpy Old Men
06:00PM   Flatliners
08:00PM   The Notorious Bettie Page
10:00PM   World Trade Center

SUNDAY, 7 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Reno 911! 01: Pilot
12:30AM   Reno 911! 02: Fireworks
01:00AM   Reno 911! 03: Execution Tickets
02:00AM   Grumpy Old Men
04:00AM   Happy Endings
06:00AM   He Said, She Said
08:00AM   Moscow On The Hudson
10:00AM   A Killing Affair
12:00PM   World Trade Center
02:00PM   The Notorious Bettie Page
04:00PM   Lost & Found
06:00PM   He Said, She Said
08:00PM   Moscow On The Hudson
10:00PM   The Wire 11: The Hunt
10:45PM   The Hitcher

MONDAY, 8 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Reno 911! 04: Clementine's Pregnant
12:30AM   Reno 911! 05: Jones Gets Suspended
01:00AM   Reno 911! 06: Help From The Fbi
02:00AM   World Trade Center
04:00AM   Sleepy Hollow
06:00AM   Let's Get Harry
08:00AM   World Trade Center
10:00AM   Flags Of Our Fathers
12:00PM   Letters From Iwo Jima
02:15PM   The Dukes Of Hazzard: The Beginning
04:00PM   The Man With Two Brains
06:00PM   Let's Get Harry
08:00PM   World Trade Center
10:00PM   Little Children

TUESDAY, 9 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Reno 911! 07: Wiegel Suicide Watch
12:30AM   Reno 911! 08: Clementine Gets Married
01:30AM   Flags Of Our Fathers
03:30AM   Letters From Iwo Jima
06:00AM   P.O.W. The Escape
08:00AM   Running Scared
10:00AM   Waking The Dead
12:00PM   Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee
02:00PM   Little Children
04:30PM   Little Women
06:30PM   P.O.W. The Escape
08:00PM   Waking The Dead
10:00PM   The Astronaut's Wife

WEDNESDAY, 10 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Reno 911! 09: Garcia's Anniversary
12:30AM   Reno 911! 10: Burning Man Festival
01:30AM   Running Scared
03:30AM   Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee
06:00AM   Taxi Driver
08:00AM   The Deep End Of The Ocean
10:00AM   The Notorious Bettie Page
12:00PM   Blood Ties
02:00PM   Finding Forrester
04:15PM   World Trade Center
06:15PM   Grumpy Old Men
08:00PM   The Deep End Of The Ocean
10:00PM   Against The Wall

THURSDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Reno 911! 11: Dangle's Moving Day
12:30AM   Reno 911! 12: Terrorist Training: Part 1
01:30AM   The Notorious Bettie Page
03:30AM   World Trade Center
06:00AM   Motives 2: Retribution
07:45AM   Flags Of Our Fathers
10:00AM   Fatal Games
12:00PM   The Notorious Bettie Page
02:00PM   World Trade Center
04:00PM   The Astronaut's Wife
06:00PM   Motives 2: Retribution
08:00PM   Little Children
10:00PM   The Mambo Kings

FRIDAY, 12 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Reno 911! 13: Part 2
12:30AM   Reno 911! 14: Halloween
01:00AM   World Trade Center
03:00AM   Shottas
04:30AM   Fatal Games
06:00AM   Lost & Found
07:45AM   Letters From Iwo Jima
10:00AM   World Trade Center
12:00PM   Grumpy Old Men
02:00PM   A Killing Affair
04:00PM   Running Scared
06:00PM   Lost & Found
08:00PM   The Hitcher
10:00PM   And The Band Played On

SATURDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2008
12:15AM   Grumpy Old Men
02:00AM   Reno 911! 01: Pilot
02:30AM   Reno 911! 02: Fireworks
03:00AM   Reno 911! 03: Execution Tickets
03:30AM   Reno 911! 04: Clementine's Pregnant
04:00AM   And The Band Played On
06:15AM   Shout
08:00AM   Waking The Dead
10:00AM   Little Women
12:00PM   Alien Autopsy
02:00PM   Against The Wall
04:00PM   The Deep End Of The Ocean
06:00PM   Shout
07:45PM   And The Band Played On
10:00PM   Dead Silence

SUNDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Alien Autopsy
02:00AM   Reno 911! 05: Jones Gets Suspended
02:30AM   Reno 911! 06: Help From The Fbi
03:00AM   Reno 911! 07: Wiegel Suicide Watch
03:30AM   Reno 911! 08: Clementine Gets Married
04:00AM   Reno 911! 09: Garcia's Anniversary
04:30AM   Shottas
06:00AM   The Dukes Of Hazzard: The Beginning
08:00AM   The Astronaut's Wife
10:00AM   P.O.W. The Escape
12:00PM   Dead Silence
02:00PM   And The Band Played On
04:15PM   Finding Forrester
06:30PM   The Dukes Of Hazzard: The Beginning
08:00PM   The Astronaut's Wife
10:00PM   The Wire 12: Cleaning Up
11:30PM   Little Children

MONDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2008
02:00AM   Reno 911! 10: Burning Man Festival
02:30AM   Reno 911! 11: Dangle's Moving Day
03:00AM   Reno 911! 12: Terrorist Training: Part 1
03:30AM   Reno 911! 13: Part 2
04:00AM   Reno 911! 14: Halloween
04:30AM   Dead Silence
06:00AM   Blood Ties
08:00AM   Dead Silence
10:00AM   Alien Autopsy
12:00PM   The Wood
02:00PM   The Hitcher
04:00PM   Flatliners
06:00PM   The Mambo Kings
08:00PM   Dead Silence
10:00PM   Head Case 01: Good Morning & Celebrity Ambassadors
10:30PM   Head Case 02: Dick In Review & Tom Siezmore And Traci Lords
11:00PM   Head Case 03: Ralph Macchio And Liz Phair & Only The Lonely

TUESDAY, 16 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Wood
02:00AM   Happy Endings
04:00AM   Flatliners
06:00AM   Grumpy Old Men
08:00AM   Against The Wall
10:00AM   A Killing Affair
12:00PM   The Deep End Of The Ocean
02:00PM   He Said, She Said
04:00PM   Shout
06:00PM   Grumpy Old Men
08:00PM   Against The Wall
10:00PM   Head Case 04: Ladies Night & It's All Good
10:30PM   Head Case 05: Pair Of Hearts & Baked Goods
11:00PM   Head Case 06: Live And Let Diet

WEDNESDAY, 17 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Taxi Driver
02:00AM   Shottas
04:00AM   He Said, She Said
06:00AM   The Astronaut's Wife
07:45AM   Flags Of Our Fathers
09:45AM   And The Band Played On
12:00PM   Little Children
02:30PM   Connors' War
04:00PM   Moscow On The Hudson
06:00PM   The Astronaut's Wife
07:45PM   Flags Of Our Fathers
10:00PM   Head Case 07: El Fink
10:30PM   Head Case 08: A Tard For All Seasons
11:00PM   Head Case 09: Goode Vibes

THURSDAY, 18 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   And The Band Played On
02:15AM   Dead Silence
04:00AM   Little Children
06:00AM   Little Women
08:00AM   Letters From Iwo Jima
10:15AM   The Hitcher
12:00PM   And The Band Played On
02:45PM   Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee
05:30PM   Little Women
07:45PM   Letters From Iwo Jima
10:00PM   Head Case 10: Parental Guidance Required
10:30PM   Head Case 11: Come Together
11:00PM   Head Case 12: Best Laid Plans
11:30PM   Head Case 13: Dreading Bells

FRIDAY, 19 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee
02:00AM   The Hitcher
04:00AM   Dead Silence
06:00AM   Fatal Games
08:00AM   The Mambo Kings
10:00AM   Dead Silence
12:00PM   Head Case 01: Good Morning & Celebrity Ambassadors
12:30PM   Head Case 02: Dick In Review & Tom Siezmore And Traci Lords
01:00PM   Head Case 03: Ralph Macchio And Liz Phair & Only The Lonely
01:30PM   Head Case 04: Ladies Night & It's All Good
02:00PM   Head Case 05: Pair Of Hearts & Baked Goods
02:30PM   The Dukes Of Hazzard: The Beginning
04:00PM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
06:00PM   He Said, She Said
08:00PM   The Mambo Kings
10:00PM   Boycott

SATURDAY, 20 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Dead Silence
02:00AM   Head Case 01: Good Morning & Celebrity Ambassadors
02:30AM   Head Case 02: Dick In Review & Tom Siezmore And Traci Lords
03:00AM   Head Case 03: Ralph Macchio And Liz Phair & Only The Lonely
03:30AM   Head Case 04: Ladies Night & It's All Good
04:00AM   Head Case 05: Pair Of Hearts & Baked Goods
04:30AM   The Dukes Of Hazzard: The Beginning
06:00AM   Moscow On The Hudson
08:00AM   The Hitcher
10:00AM   Blood Ties
12:00PM   Head Case 06: Live And Let Diet
12:30PM   Head Case 07: El Fink
01:00PM   Head Case 08: A Tard For All Seasons
01:30PM   Head Case 09: Goode Vibes
02:00PM   The Wood
04:00PM   Moscow On The Hudson
06:00PM   The Man With Two Brains
08:00PM   Boycott
10:00PM   The Good Shepherd

SUNDAY, 21 DECEMBER 2008
12:30AM   Lost & Found
02:00AM   Head Case 06: Live And Let Diet
02:30AM   Head Case 07: El Fink
03:00AM   Head Case 08: A Tard For All Seasons
03:30AM   Head Case 09: Goode Vibes
04:00AM   Boycott
06:00AM   The Deep End Of The Ocean
08:00AM   Motives 2: Retribution
09:30AM   The Good Shepherd
12:00PM   Head Case 10: Parental Guidance Required
12:30PM   Head Case 11: Come Together
01:00PM   Head Case 12: Best Laid Plans
01:30PM   Head Case 13: Dreading Bells
02:00PM   Boycott
04:00PM   Waking The Dead
06:00PM   The Deep End Of The Ocean
08:00PM   Connors' War
10:00PM   The Wire 13: Sentencing
11:30PM   Against The Wall

MONDAY, 22 DECEMBER 2008
02:00AM   Head Case 10: Parental Guidance Required
02:30AM   Head Case 11: Come Together
03:00AM   Head Case 12: Best Laid Plans
03:30AM   Head Case 13: Dreading Bells
04:00AM   Shottas
06:00AM   Shout
07:30AM   The Good Shepherd
10:00AM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
12:00PM   Finding Forrester
02:00PM   A Killing Affair
04:00PM   P.O.W. The Escape
06:00PM   Shout
07:30PM   The Good Shepherd
10:00PM   Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee

TUESDAY, 23 DECEMBER 2008
12:15AM   Finding Forrester
02:30AM   P.O.W. The Escape
04:00AM   A Killing Affair
06:00AM   Let's Get Harry
08:00AM   Little Children
10:00AM   The Wood
12:00PM   The Dukes Of Hazzard: The Beginning
02:00PM   Fatal Games
04:00PM   The Mambo Kings
06:00PM   Motives 2: Retribution
08:00PM   The Wood
10:00PM   Happy Endings

WEDNESDAY, 24 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Dukes Of Hazzard: The Beginning
02:00AM   The Mambo Kings
04:00AM   Motives 2: Retribution
06:00AM   Waking The Dead
08:00AM   Lost & Found
10:00AM   Boycott
12:00PM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
01:45PM   The Good Shepherd
04:30PM   He Said, She Said
06:15PM   Waking The Dead
08:00PM   Lost & Found
10:00PM   Afterburn

THURSDAY, 25 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Boycott
01:45AM   The Good Shepherd
04:30AM   Running Scared
06:00AM   Connors' War
08:00AM   Afterburn
10:00AM   Flatliners
12:00PM   Boycott
02:00PM   Alien Autopsy
04:00PM   Grumpy Old Men
06:00PM   Connors' War
08:00PM   Head Case 01: Good Morning & Celebrity Ambassadors
08:30PM   Head Case 02: Dick In Review & Tom Siezmore And Traci Lords
09:00PM   Head Case 03: Ralph Macchio And Liz Phair & Only The Lonely
09:30PM   Head Case 04: Ladies Night & It's All Good
10:00PM   Georgia Rule

FRIDAY, 26 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Flatliners
02:00AM   Afterburn
04:00AM   Grumpy Old Men
06:00AM   Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee
08:00AM   The Wood
10:00AM   Georgia Rule
12:00PM   The Good Shepherd
02:30PM   The Man With Two Brains
04:00PM   Against The Wall
05:45PM   Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee
08:00PM   Head Case 05: Pair Of Hearts & Baked Goods
08:30PM   Head Case 06: Live And Let Diet
09:00PM   Head Case 07: El Fink
10:00PM   Black Snake Moan

SATURDAY, 27 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Good Shepherd
02:30AM   Happy Endings
04:15AM   Black Snake Moan
06:00AM   The Mambo Kings
08:00AM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
09:45AM   Finding Forrester
12:00PM   Flags Of Our Fathers
02:00PM   Letters From Iwo Jima
04:15PM   Let's Get Harry
06:00PM   The Mambo Kings
08:00PM   Head Case 08: A Tard For All Seasons
08:30PM   Head Case 09: Goode Vibes
09:00PM   Head Case 10: Parental Guidance Required
10:00PM   Stranger Than Fiction

SUNDAY, 28 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Black Snake Moan
01:45AM   Flags Of Our Fathers
03:45AM   Letters From Iwo Jima
06:00AM   Afterburn
08:00AM   Blood Ties
10:00AM   Shout
12:00PM   Stranger Than Fiction
02:00PM   Black Snake Moan
04:00PM   Georgia Rule
06:00PM   Afterburn
08:00PM   Head Case 11: Come Together
08:30PM   Head Case 12: Best Laid Plans
09:00PM   Head Case 13: Dreading Bells
10:00PM   Flight Of The Conchords 01: Sally
10:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 02: Bret Gives Up The Dream
11:00PM   Happy Endings

MONDAY, 29 DECEMBER 2008
12:30AM   Shout
02:00AM   Stranger Than Fiction
04:00AM   Georgia Rule
06:00AM   Lost & Found
08:00AM   Stranger Than Fiction
10:00AM   Fatal Games
12:00PM   Afterburn
02:00PM   Connors' War
04:00PM   Lost & Found
06:00PM   Moscow On The Hudson
08:00PM   Stranger Than Fiction
10:00PM   Sleepy Hollow

TUESDAY, 30 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Afterburn
02:00AM   Connors' War
04:00AM   Taxi Driver
06:00AM   The Man With Two Brains
08:00AM   Flatliners
10:00AM   Black Snake Moan
12:00PM   Georgia Rule
02:00PM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
04:00PM   Afterburn
06:00PM   The Man With Two Brains
08:00PM   Flatliners
10:00PM   Flags Of Our Fathers

WEDNESDAY, 31 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Georgia Rule
02:00AM   Black Snake Moan
04:00AM   Afterburn
06:00AM   Georgia Rule
08:00AM   P.O.W. The Escape
10:00AM   Let's Get Harry
12:00PM   The Wood
02:00PM   Shout
04:00PM   Stranger Than Fiction
06:00PM   Georgia Rule
08:00PM   Black Snake Moan
10:00PM   Letters From Iwo Jima

Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #44 on: December 02, 2008, 10:52:04 am »
  HBO Asia Schedules - Month of December 2008
    (Cambodia, Indonesia, Thailand, Vietnam)


MONDAY, 1 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   300
02:00AM   Hairspray
04:00AM   The Good German
06:00AM   Explorers
08:00AM   Election
10:00AM   Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection
12:00PM   Hairspray
02:00PM   Getting Played
04:00PM   Just Cause
06:00PM   The Next Karate Kid
08:00PM   Life Support
10:00PM   Big Love 23: Take Me As I Am
10:50PM   Big Love 24: Oh, Pioneers

TUESDAY, 2 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Hairspray
02:00AM   Just Cause
03:45AM   Big Love 23: Take Me As I Am
04:30AM   Big Love 24: Oh, Pioneers
06:00AM   Hairspray
08:00AM   The Reaping
10:00AM   Getting Played
12:00PM   Election
02:00PM   Just Cause
04:00PM   Hairspray
06:00PM   The Reaping
08:00PM   Copperhead
09:30PM   Snakes On A Plane
11:15PM   HBO Central

WEDNESDAY, 3 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection
02:00AM   Elizabeth: The Golden Age
04:00AM   Black Sunday
06:00AM   Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection
08:00AM   300
10:00AM   Election
12:00PM   Copperhead
02:00PM   The Next Karate Kid
04:00PM   Getting Played
06:00PM   300
08:00PM   The Bachelor
09:30PM   Entourage 44: The First Cut Is The Deepest
10:00PM   Copperhead

THURSDAY, 4 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Next Karate Kid
02:00AM   Explorers
04:00AM   Just Cause
06:00AM   Black Sunday
08:30AM   Getting Played
10:00AM   Snakes On A Plane
12:00PM   The Reaping
02:00PM   The Bachelor
04:00PM   Just Cause
06:00PM   Hairspray
08:00PM   Striking Distance
10:00PM   The Reaping

FRIDAY, 5 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Snakes On A Plane
02:00AM   Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection
04:00AM   Hairspray
06:00AM   Copperhead
08:00AM   Snakes On A Plane
10:00AM   300
12:00PM   The Bachelor
02:00PM   Copperhead
04:00PM   Election
06:00PM   Striking Distance
08:00PM   Norbit
10:00PM   300

SATURDAY, 6 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Big Love 23: Take Me As I Am
12:45AM   Big Love 24: Oh, Pioneers
02:00AM   Snakes On A Plane
03:45AM   Big Love 23: Take Me As I Am
04:30AM   Big Love 24: Oh, Pioneers
06:00AM   Norbit
08:00AM   Copperhead
10:00AM   Hairspray
12:00PM   Snakes On A Plane
02:00PM   Election
04:00PM   The Next Karate Kid
06:00PM   The Bachelor
08:00PM   The Mask Of Zorro
10:15PM   Hairspray

SUNDAY, 7 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Norbit
02:00AM   Copperhead
04:00AM   Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection
06:00AM   Light Of Day
08:00AM   Hanging Up
09:45AM   The Mask Of Zorro
12:00PM   Coneheads
01:30PM   Entourage 44: The First Cut Is The Deepest
02:00PM   Hairspray
04:30PM   Copperhead
06:00PM   Snakes On A Plane
08:00PM   Nancy Drew
10:00PM   Striking Distance

MONDAY, 8 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Mask Of Zorro
02:15AM   Nancy Drew
04:00AM   Eyewitness To Murder
06:00AM   Glass House: The Good Mother
08:00AM   The General's Daughter
10:00AM   All You've Got
12:00PM   Nancy Drew
02:00PM   The Mask Of Zorro
04:30PM   Coneheads
06:00PM   Pay It Forward
08:00PM   Jurassic Park III
10:00PM   The Sopranos 53: Two Tonys
11:00PM   The Perfect Weapon

TUESDAY, 9 DECEMBER 2008
12:30AM   Nancy Drew
02:00AM   The Sopranos 53: Two Tonys
02:45AM   Jurassic Park III
04:30AM   Detroit Rock City
06:00AM   Nancy Drew
08:00AM   Norbit
10:00AM   Detroit Rock City
12:00PM   Striking Distance
02:00PM   The Perfect Weapon
04:00PM   Nancy Drew
06:00PM   Norbit
08:00PM   H.I.T
10:00PM   The General's Daughter

WEDNESDAY, 10 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Hanging Up
02:00AM   All You've Got
04:00AM   Deliverance
06:00AM   Coneheads
07:30AM   The Mask Of Zorro
10:00AM   The General's Daughter
12:00PM   H.I.T
02:00PM   All You've Got
04:00PM   Striking Distance
05:45PM   The Mask Of Zorro
08:00PM   Glass House: The Good Mother
09:30PM   Entourage 45: Malibooty
10:00PM   H.I.T
11:15PM   The Perfect Weapon

THURSDAY, 11 DECEMBER 2008
12:45AM   Detroit Rock City
02:30AM   The Fan
04:00AM   The General's Daughter
06:00AM   Eyewitness To Murder
08:00AM   All You've Got
10:00AM   Glass House: The Good Mother
12:00PM   Norbit
02:00PM   Hanging Up
04:00PM   The Perfect Weapon
06:00PM   Nancy Drew
08:00PM   Pay It Forward
10:00PM   Norbit

FRIDAY, 12 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The General's Daughter
02:00AM   And Then Came Love
04:00AM   Nancy Drew
06:00AM   H.I.T
08:00AM   Detroit Rock City
10:00AM   Pay It Forward
12:00PM   The Mask Of Zorro
02:30PM   Coneheads
04:00PM   All You've Got
06:00PM   H.I.T
08:00PM   A Perfect Murder
10:00PM   The Mask Of Zorro

SATURDAY, 13 DECEMBER 2008
12:15AM   The Sopranos 53: Two Tonys
01:00AM   Glass House: The Good Mother
03:00AM   Light Of Day
05:00AM   The Sopranos 53: Two Tonys
06:00AM   A Perfect Murder
08:00AM   Glass House: The Good Mother
10:00AM   Nancy Drew
12:00PM   Hanging Up
02:00PM   H.I.T
03:30PM   Pay It Forward
06:00PM   The General's Daughter
08:00PM   Lucky You
10:00PM   Nancy Drew

SUNDAY, 14 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   A Perfect Murder
02:00AM   H.I.T
04:00AM   The Fan
06:00AM   Running On Empty
08:00AM   The Bonfire Of The Vanities
10:00AM   H.I.T
12:00PM   Whatever It Takes
01:30PM   Entourage 45: Malibooty
02:00PM   Nancy Drew
04:00PM   Lucky You
06:00PM   The Chamber
08:00PM   Surf's Up
09:30PM   Gladiator (2000)

MONDAY, 15 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Lucky You
02:00AM   Surf's Up
04:00AM   April Fool's Day
06:00AM   Harry And The Hendersons
08:00AM   Little Shop Of Horrors
09:30AM   Gladiator (2000)
12:00PM   Surf's Up
02:00PM   The Bonfire Of The Vanities
04:00PM   The Chamber
06:00PM   Whatever It Takes
08:00PM   Sudden Death
10:00PM   The Sopranos 54: Rat Pack
11:00PM   Surf's Up

TUESDAY, 16 DECEMBER 2008
12:30AM   The Best Man (1999)
02:30AM   The Sopranos 54: Rat Pack
04:00AM   Whatever It Takes
06:00AM   Surf's Up
08:00AM   A Perfect Murder
10:00AM   The Best Man (1999)
12:00PM   The Chamber
02:00PM   Little Shop Of Horrors
04:00PM   Surf's Up
06:00PM   A Perfect Murder
08:00PM   Rock Monster
10:00PM   Sudden Death

WEDNESDAY, 17 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Gladiator (2000)
02:30AM   Wedding Wars
04:00AM   Harry And The Hendersons
06:00AM   Whatever It Takes
08:00AM   Lucky You
10:00AM   Sudden Death
12:00PM   Rock Monster
02:00PM   Running On Empty
04:00PM   The Bonfire Of The Vanities
06:00PM   Lucky You
08:00PM   The Out-Of-Towners
09:30PM   Entourage 46: Sorry, Harvey
10:00PM   Rock Monster
11:30PM   The Chamber

THURSDAY, 18 DECEMBER 2008
02:00AM   The Pirates Of Penzance
04:00AM   A Girl Like Me: The Gwen Araujo Story
06:00AM   The Nativity Story
08:00AM   Surf's Up
10:00AM   Whatever It Takes
12:00PM   A Perfect Murder
02:00PM   The Out-Of-Towners
04:00PM   Harry And The Hendersons
06:00PM   Surf's Up
08:00PM   Gladiator (2000)
10:30PM   A Perfect Murder

FRIDAY, 19 DECEMBER 2008
12:15AM   Sudden Death
02:00AM   April Fool's Day
04:00AM   The Best Man (1999)
06:00AM   Little Shop Of Horrors
08:00AM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
10:00AM   Rock Monster
12:00PM   Lucky You
02:00PM   The Nativity Story
04:00PM   Whatever It Takes
05:30PM   Gladiator (2000)
08:00PM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
10:00PM   Lucky You

SATURDAY, 20 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Sopranos 54: Rat Pack
01:00AM   The Out-Of-Towners
02:30AM   Running On Empty
05:00AM   The Sopranos 54: Rat Pack
06:00AM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
08:00AM   Sudden Death
10:00AM   Surf's Up
12:00PM   Gladiator (2000)
02:30PM   Rock Monster
04:00PM   The Out-Of-Towners
06:00PM   Hot Fuzz
08:00PM   Good Luck Chuck
10:00PM   Surf's Up

SUNDAY, 21 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
02:00AM   The Chamber
04:00AM   Rock Monster
06:00AM   Madea's Family Reunion
08:00AM   Jesse Stone: Night Passage
09:45AM   For Love Of The Game
12:00PM   Good Luck Chuck
01:30PM   Entourage 46: Sorry, Harvey
02:00PM   Surf's Up
04:00PM   Rock Monster
06:00PM   Erin Brockovich
08:00PM   Transformers
10:30PM   Man Of The Year

MONDAY, 22 DECEMBER 2008
12:15AM   Good Luck Chuck
02:00AM   Transformers
04:30AM   The Chain Reaction
06:00AM   For Love Of The Game
08:30AM   Open Season
10:00AM   The Money Pit
12:00PM   Transformers
02:30PM   Man Of The Year
04:15PM   Clara's Heart
06:00PM   Open Season
08:00PM   Batman Returns
10:00PM   The Sopranos 55: Where's Johnny?
11:00PM   Transformers

TUESDAY, 23 DECEMBER 2008
01:30AM   Jesse Stone: Night Passage
03:00AM   The Sopranos 55: Where's Johnny?
04:00AM   Cheaters
06:00AM   Transformers
08:30AM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
10:00AM   Erin Brockovich
12:00PM   Hot Fuzz
02:00PM   The Money Pit
03:30PM   Transformers
06:00PM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
08:00PM   Homie Spumoni
10:00PM   Batman Returns

WEDNESDAY, 24 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Man Of The Year
02:00AM   The Chain Reaction
03:30AM   For Love Of The Game
06:00AM   Man Of The Year
08:00AM   Good Luck Chuck
10:00AM   Open Season
12:00PM   Homie Spumoni
01:30PM   For Love Of The Game
04:00PM   Madea's Family Reunion
06:00PM   Good Luck Chuck
08:00PM   Snakes On A Plane
09:30PM   Entourage 47: The Dream Team
10:00PM   Homie Spumoni
11:30PM   Erin Brockovich

THURSDAY, 25 DECEMBER 2008
02:00AM   The Money Pit
04:00AM   Jesse Stone: Night Passage
06:00AM   Clara's Heart
07:45AM   Erin Brockovich
10:00AM   Hot Fuzz
12:00PM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
02:00PM   Batman Returns
04:00PM   Open Season
05:45PM   Transformers
08:00PM   Hot Fuzz
10:00PM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
11:30PM   Batman Returns

FRIDAY, 26 DECEMBER 2008
02:00AM   Madea's Family Reunion
03:45AM   Transformers
06:00AM   Jesse Stone: Night Passage
08:00AM   Homie Spumoni
10:00AM   Good Luck Chuck
12:00PM   Batman Returns
02:00PM   Hot Fuzz
04:00PM   Man Of The Year
06:00PM   Jurassic Park III
07:30PM   HBO Central
08:00PM   Spider-Man 3
10:15PM   Good Luck Chuck

SATURDAY, 27 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   The Sopranos 55: Where's Johnny?
01:00AM   For Love Of The Game
03:30AM   Homie Spumoni
05:00AM   The Sopranos 55: Where's Johnny?
06:00AM   Spider-Man 3
08:15AM   Open Season
09:45AM   Transformers
12:00PM   Lethal Weapon 3
02:00PM   Homie Spumoni
03:30PM   Erin Brockovich
06:00PM   Batman Returns
08:00PM   Men In Black
10:00PM   Transformers

SUNDAY, 28 DECEMBER 2008
12:15AM   Spider-Man 3
02:30AM   Homie Spumoni
04:00AM   Clara's Heart
06:00AM   Pure Country
08:00AM   Always
10:00AM   Star Trek Insurrection
12:00PM   Men In Black
01:30PM   Entourage 47: The Dream Team
02:00PM   Transformers
04:30PM   Homie Spumoni
06:00PM   Lethal Weapon 3
08:00PM   Shrek The Third
09:30PM   HBO Central
10:00PM   Jurassic Park III

MONDAY, 29 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Men In Black
02:00AM   Shrek The Third
04:00AM   Under Cover
06:00AM   Dead Bang
08:00AM   Star Trek Insurrection
09:30AM   HBO Central
10:00AM   Lethal Weapon 3
12:00PM   Shrek The Third
02:00PM   Pure Country
04:00PM   Always
06:00PM   Star Trek Insurrection
08:00PM   Random Hearts
10:00PM   The Sopranos 56: All Happy Families
11:00PM   Shrek The Third

TUESDAY, 30 DECEMBER 2008
12:30AM   Clive Barker's The Plague
02:00AM   Elephant
03:15AM   The Sopranos 56: All Happy Families
04:00AM   Lethal Weapon 3
06:00AM   Under Cover
07:30AM   Spider-Man 3
10:00AM   Always
12:00PM   Jurassic Park III
01:30PM   HBO Central
02:00PM   Men In Black
03:30PM   Random Hearts
05:45PM   Spider-Man 3
08:00PM   Totally Awesome
10:00PM   Lethal Weapon 3

WEDNESDAY, 31 DECEMBER 2008
12:00AM   Jurassic Park III
02:00AM   Clive Barker's The Plague
04:00AM   Men In Black
06:00AM   Shrek The Third
07:30AM   HBO Central
08:00AM   Spider-Man 3
10:30AM   Totally Awesome
12:00PM   Norbit
01:45PM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
04:00PM   Shrek The Third
05:30PM   Transformers
08:00PM   Spider-Man 3
10:15PM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
11:45PM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix


Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
HBO Asia Schedules - Month of January 2009
« Reply #45 on: January 01, 2009, 07:18:48 am »
  HBO Asia Schedules - Month of January 2009
    (Cambodia, Indonesia, Thailand, Vietnam)


THURSDAY, 1 JANUARY 2009
02:00AM   Transformers
04:30AM   Totally Awesome
06:00AM   Men In Black
08:00AM   Shrek The Third
10:00AM   The Specialist
12:00PM   Spider-Man 3
02:30PM   Lethal Weapon 3
04:30PM   Men In Black
06:00PM   Shrek The Third
08:00PM   Jurassic Park III
10:00PM   Spider-Man 3

FRIDAY, 2 JANUARY 2009
12:15AM   Lethal Weapon 3
02:30AM   Dracula Dead And Loving It
04:00AM   Love Story
06:00AM   Totally Awesome
08:00AM   Distant Thunder
10:00AM   Men In Black
12:00PM   Ghost Voyage
01:30PM   Frequency
03:30PM   HBO Central
04:00PM   Angel Rodriguez
05:45PM   Random Hearts
08:00PM   Tenacious D In The Pick Of Destiny
10:00PM   Men In Black

SATURDAY, 3 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Sopranos 56: All Happy Families
12:45AM   Totally Awesome
02:15AM   Talent For The Game
03:45AM   Kinjite
05:00AM   The Sopranos 56: All Happy Families
06:00AM   Tenacious D In The Pick Of Destiny
08:00AM   Angel Rodriguez
10:00AM   Shrek The Third
12:00PM   Random Hearts
02:00PM   Totally Awesome
04:00PM   Dracula Dead And Loving It
05:30PM   HBO Central
06:00PM   Ghost Voyage
08:00PM   Memoirs Of A Geisha
10:30PM   Shrek The Third

SUNDAY, 4 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Tenacious D In The Pick Of Destiny
02:00AM   Mary Reilly
04:00AM   Distant Thunder
06:00AM   The Last Supper
08:00AM   Summer School
10:00AM   Talent For The Game
11:30AM   HBO Central
12:00PM   Memoirs Of A Geisha
02:15PM   Fathers' Day
04:00PM   Totally Awesome
06:00PM   Wolf
08:00PM   License To Wed
10:00PM   Valentine

MONDAY, 5 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Memoirs Of A Geisha
02:15AM   License To Wed
04:00AM   Ghost Voyage
06:00AM   Valentine
08:00AM   Dracula Dead And Loving It
10:00AM   Frequency
12:00PM   License To Wed
02:00PM   The Last Supper
04:00PM   Summer School
06:00PM   Frequency
08:00PM   Dear God
10:00PM   The Sopranos 57: Irregular Around The Margins
11:30PM   License To Wed

TUESDAY, 6 JANUARY 2009
01:00AM   Talent For The Game
02:30AM   The Sopranos 57: Irregular Around The Margins
03:30AM   Memoirs Of A Geisha
06:00AM   License To Wed
08:00AM   Tenacious D In The Pick Of Destiny
10:00AM   Ghost Voyage
12:00PM   Dear God
02:00PM   High School High
04:00PM   License To Wed
06:00PM   Tenacious D In The Pick Of Destiny
08:00PM   Reservation Road
10:00PM   Wolf

WEDNESDAY, 7 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Mary Reilly
02:00AM   Hopscotch
04:00AM   Summer School
06:00AM   Talent For The Game
07:45AM   Memoirs Of A Geisha
10:00AM   Fathers' Day
12:00PM   Reservation Road
02:00PM   Dracula Dead And Loving It
03:30PM   Wolf
05:45PM   Memoirs Of A Geisha
08:00PM   Shockwave
09:30PM   Entourage 48: The Weho Ho
10:00PM   Reservation Road

THURSDAY, 8 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Ghost Voyage
02:00AM   Dear God
04:00AM   Mary Reilly
06:00AM   High School High
08:00AM   Wolf
10:00AM   Shockwave
12:00PM   Tenacious D In The Pick Of Destiny
02:00PM   Talent For The Game
04:00PM   Fathers' Day
06:00PM   License To Wed
08:00PM   Valentine
10:00PM   Tenacious D In The Pick Of Destiny

FRIDAY, 9 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Frequency
02:00AM   Hanoi Hilton
04:00AM   License To Wed
06:00AM   Reservation Road
08:00AM   Fathers' Day
09:45AM   Memoirs Of A Geisha
12:00PM   Valentine
02:00PM   Summer School
04:00PM   High School High
06:00PM   Dear God
08:00PM   Happy Feet
10:00PM   Memoirs Of A Geisha

SATURDAY, 10 JANUARY 2009
12:15AM   The Sopranos 57: Irregular Around The Margins
01:00AM   HBO Central
01:30AM   Reservation Road
03:15AM   Shockwave
05:00AM   The Sopranos 57: Irregular Around The Margins
06:00AM   Dear God
08:00AM   Frequency
10:00AM   License To Wed
12:00PM   Wolf
02:00PM   Reservation Road
04:00PM   Happy Feet
06:00PM   Shockwave
08:00PM   Blood Diamond
10:15PM   License To Wed

SUNDAY, 11 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Valentine
02:00AM   High School High
04:00AM   Happy Feet
06:00AM   Little Women
08:00AM   Soapdish
09:45AM   Blood Diamond
12:00PM   Making Mr. Right
01:30PM   Entourage 48: The Weho Ho
02:00PM   License To Wed
04:00PM   Reservation Road
06:00PM   City Slickers II: The Legend Of Curly's Gold
08:00PM   The Brave One
10:00PM   Bram Stoker's Dracula

MONDAY, 12 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Blood Diamond
02:15AM   The Brave One
04:15AM   Top Secret!
06:00AM   The Sender
08:00AM   Jagged Edge
10:00AM   Some Kind Of Wonderful
12:00PM   The Brave One
02:00PM   Five Days: Part 1
04:00PM   Five Days: Part 2
06:00PM   Making Mr. Right
08:00PM   The Specialist
10:00PM   The Sopranos 58: Sentimental Education
11:00PM   The Brave One

TUESDAY, 13 JANUARY 2009
01:00AM   Jagged Edge
03:00AM   The Sopranos 58: Sentimental Education
04:00AM   Bram Stoker's Dracula
06:00AM   The Brave One
08:00AM   Happy Feet
10:00AM   Little Women
12:00PM   The Specialist
02:00PM   Top Secret!
04:00PM   The Brave One
06:00PM   Happy Feet
08:00PM   Jesse Stone: Sea Change
10:00PM   Guarding Tess

WEDNESDAY, 14 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Five Days: Part 1
02:00AM   Five Days: Part 2
04:00AM   Soapdish
06:00AM   Top Secret!
08:00AM   Blood Diamond
10:15AM   Soapdish
12:00PM   Jesse Stone: Sea Change
02:00PM   Guarding Tess
04:00PM   Jagged Edge
05:45PM   Blood Diamond
08:00PM   Tomcats
09:30PM   Entourage 49: The Day Fu*kers
10:00PM   Jesse Stone: Sea Change

THURSDAY, 15 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Bram Stoker's Dracula
02:00AM   Lockdown
04:00AM   Making Mr. Right
06:00AM   Jagged Edge
08:00AM   Five Days: Part 1
10:00AM   Five Days: Part 2
12:00PM   Happy Feet
02:00PM   Some Kind Of Wonderful
04:00PM   Little Women
06:00PM   The Brave One
08:00PM   City Slickers II: The Legend Of Curly's Gold
10:00PM   Happy Feet

FRIDAY, 16 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Specialist
02:00AM   Tomcats
04:00AM   The Brave One
06:00AM   Jesse Stone: Sea Change
08:00AM   City Slickers II: The Legend Of Curly's Gold
10:00AM   Guarding Tess
12:00PM   Blood Diamond
02:30PM   Making Mr. Right
04:00PM   Soapdish
06:00PM   Bram Stoker's Dracula
08:00PM   Fracture
10:00PM   Blood Diamond

SATURDAY, 17 JANUARY 2009
12:15AM   The Sopranos 58: Sentimental Education
01:15AM   Jesse Stone: Sea Change
03:00AM   Jagged Edge
05:00AM   The Sopranos 58: Sentimental Education
06:00AM   Fracture
08:00AM   Some Kind Of Wonderful
10:00AM   The Brave One
12:00PM   City Slickers II: The Legend Of Curly's Gold
02:00PM   Jesse Stone: Sea Change
04:00PM   Guarding Tess
06:00PM   The Specialist
08:00PM   Swordfish
10:00PM   The Brave One

SUNDAY, 18 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Fracture
02:00AM   Little Women
04:00AM   Tomcats
06:00AM   The Murder Of Princess Diana
08:00AM   Summer Rental
10:00AM   Flags Of Our Fathers
12:00PM   Swordfish
01:30PM   Entourage 49: The Day Fu*kers
02:00PM   The Brave One
04:00PM   Jesse Stone: Sea Change
06:00PM   Masters Of The Universe
08:00PM   No Reservations
10:00PM   The Tailor Of Panama

MONDAY, 19 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Swordfish
02:00AM   No Reservations
04:00AM   Oliver's Story
06:00AM   Ninja III The Domination
08:00AM   The Pest
10:00AM   Where's Marlowe?
12:00PM   No Reservations
02:00PM   Witness
04:00PM   Clean And Sober
06:00PM   And Then Came Love
08:00PM   The Prestige
10:00PM   The Sopranos 59: In Camelot
11:00PM   No Reservations

TUESDAY, 20 JANUARY 2009
12:45AM   Ninja III The Domination
02:30AM   The Sopranos 59: In Camelot
04:00AM   Flags Of Our Fathers
06:00AM   No Reservations
08:00AM   Fracture
10:00AM   Clean And Sober
12:00PM   The Tailor Of Panama
02:00PM   Summer Rental
04:00PM   No Reservations
06:00PM   Fracture
08:00PM   As You Like It
10:00PM   Masters Of The Universe

WEDNESDAY, 21 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Tailor Of Panama
02:00AM   Stir Crazy
04:00AM   Where's Marlowe?
06:00AM   Masters Of The Universe
08:00AM   Swordfish
10:00AM   The Murder Of Princess Diana
12:00PM   As You Like It
02:00PM   The Pest
04:00PM   The Prestige
06:00PM   Swordfish
08:00PM   And Then Came Love
09:30PM   Entourage 50: Gary's Desk
10:00PM   As You Like It

THURSDAY, 22 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Pumpkinhead: Ashes To Ashes
02:00AM   Witness
04:00AM   Clean And Sober
06:00AM   Summer Rental
08:00AM   Flags Of Our Fathers
10:00AM   The Tailor Of Panama
12:00PM   Fracture
02:00PM   And Then Came Love
04:00PM   Ninja III The Domination
06:00PM   No Reservations
08:00PM   The Corruptor
10:00PM   Fracture

FRIDAY, 23 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Prestige
02:00AM   The Pest
04:00AM   No Reservations
06:00AM   As You Like It
08:00AM   Witness
10:00AM   Swordfish
12:00PM   The Corruptor
02:00PM   Masters Of The Universe
04:00PM   The Murder Of Princess Diana
06:00PM   The Tailor Of Panama
08:00PM   Evan Almighty
10:00PM   Swordfish

SATURDAY, 24 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Sopranos 59: In Camelot
01:00AM   As You Like It
03:00AM   Pumpkinhead: Ashes To Ashes
05:00AM   The Sopranos 59: In Camelot
06:00AM   Evan Almighty
08:00AM   Ninja III The Domination
10:00AM   No Reservations
12:00PM   And Then Came Love
02:00PM   The Prestige
04:00PM   As You Like It
06:00PM   The Corruptor
08:00PM   Ocean's Thirteen
10:00PM   No Reservations

SUNDAY, 25 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Evan Almighty
01:45AM   Flags Of Our Fathers
04:00AM   Summer Rental
06:00AM   Second Sight
08:00AM   As You Like It
10:00AM   Ocean's Thirteen
12:00PM   Varsity Blues
01:30PM   Entourage 50: Gary's Desk
02:00PM   No Reservations
04:00PM   The Tailor Of Panama
06:30PM   Rush Hour
08:00PM   Rush Hour 3
09:30PM   HBO Central
10:00PM   Ocean's Thirteen

MONDAY, 26 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry
02:00AM   Rush Hour 3
04:00AM   October Sky
06:00AM   She's Out Of Control
08:00AM   Swordfish
10:00AM   Little Big League
12:00PM   Rush Hour 3
02:00PM   Hollow Man
04:00PM   The Corruptor
06:00PM   Shrek The Third
07:30PM   HBO Central
08:00PM   Mr. Woodcock
10:00PM   The Sopranos 60: Marco Polo
11:00PM   Rush Hour 3

TUESDAY, 27 JANUARY 2009
12:30AM   Swordfish
02:00AM   I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry
03:45AM   The Sopranos 60: Marco Polo
04:30AM   Second Sight
06:00AM   Rush Hour 3
08:00AM   Evan Almighty
10:00AM   The Prestige
12:00PM   Mr. Woodcock
02:00PM   City Slickers II: The Legend Of Curly's Gold
04:00PM   Rush Hour 3
06:00PM   The Brothers Solomon
08:00PM   Transformers
10:15PM   Evan Almighty

WEDNESDAY, 28 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Corruptor
02:00AM   Transformers
04:15AM   Varsity Blues
06:00AM   Ocean's Thirteen
08:00AM   The Brothers Solomon
10:00AM   She's Out Of Control
11:30AM   HBO Central
12:00PM   Blood Diamond
02:15PM   Varsity Blues
04:00PM   Frequency
06:00PM   Ocean's Thirteen
08:00PM   Charlie's Angels
09:30PM   Entourage 51: The Young And The Stoned
10:00PM   Mr. Woodcock

THURSDAY, 29 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Brothers Solomon
02:00AM   Blood Diamond
04:15AM   Rocket Gibraltar
06:00AM   October Sky
08:00AM   Mr. Woodcock
10:00AM   Varsity Blues
12:00PM   Evan Almighty
02:00PM   Little Big League
04:00PM   Mr. Woodcock
06:00PM   Rush Hour 3
08:00PM   Men In Black
09:30PM   I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry

FRIDAY, 30 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Evan Almighty
02:00AM   She's Out Of Control
04:00AM   Rush Hour 3
06:00AM   Rocket Gibraltar
08:00AM   Jurassic Park III
10:00AM   October Sky
12:00PM   The Brothers Solomon
01:30PM   HBO Central
02:00PM   Ocean's Thirteen
04:00PM   Second Sight
06:00PM   Surf's Up
08:00PM   Jurassic Park III
10:00PM   Zodiac

SATURDAY, 31 JANUARY 2009
12:30AM   The Sopranos 60: Marco Polo
01:30AM   Ocean's Thirteen
03:30AM   The Brothers Solomon
05:00AM   The Sopranos 60: Marco Polo
06:00AM   Little Big League
08:00AM   Zodiac
10:30AM   Rush Hour 3
12:00PM   Are We Done Yet?
02:00PM   October Sky
04:00PM   The Brothers Solomon
05:30PM   HBO Central
06:00PM   Mr. Woodcock
08:00PM   The Avengers
10:00PM   Rush Hour 3
11:30PM   Are We Done Yet?


Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
HBO Signature Schedules - Month of January 2009
« Reply #46 on: January 01, 2009, 07:36:10 am »
  HBO Signature Schedules - Month of January 2009
    (Hong Kong, Philippines, Singapore, Taiwan)


THURSDAY, 1 JANUARY 2009
12:15AM   Sleepy Hollow
02:00AM   The Wood
04:00AM   Stranger Than Fiction
06:00AM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
08:00AM   Who Killed The Electric Car?
10:00AM   Stranger Than Fiction
12:00PM   Black Snake Moan
02:00PM   All The Pretty Horses
04:00PM   The Fisher King
06:15PM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
08:00PM   Who Killed The Electric Car?
10:00PM   Almost Famous

FRIDAY, 2 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Stranger Than Fiction
01:45AM   All The Pretty Horses
03:45AM   The Fisher King
06:00AM   Striking Distance
08:00AM   Nacho Libre
10:00AM   Cops And Robbersons
12:00PM   The Devil's Own
02:00PM   Stranger Than Fiction
04:00PM   Savage Islands
06:00PM   Striking Distance
08:00PM   Nacho Libre
10:00PM   Kings Of South Beach

SATURDAY, 3 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Thick Of It 1
12:30AM   The Thick Of It 2
01:00AM   The Thick Of It 3
02:00AM   The Devil's Own
04:00AM   Kings Of South Beach
06:00AM   The Money Pit
08:00AM   Blazing Saddles
10:00AM   Heartburn
12:00PM   Inland Empire
02:45PM   The Fever
04:00PM   Dead Bang
06:00PM   The Money Pit
08:00PM   Kings Of South Beach
10:00PM   Ghosts Of Mississippi

SUNDAY, 4 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Thick Of It 4
12:30AM   The Thick Of It 5
01:00AM   The Thick Of It 6
01:30AM   Inland Empire
04:30AM   The Fever
06:00AM   All The Pretty Horses
08:00AM   Munchies
09:45AM   The Fisher King
12:00PM   Who Killed The Electric Car?
02:00PM   Kings Of South Beach
04:00PM   Only You
06:00PM   Caddyshack
08:00PM   All The Pretty Horses
10:00PM   Flight Of The Conchords 03: Mugged
10:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 04: Yoko
11:00PM   The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning

MONDAY, 5 JANUARY 2009
12:30AM   Who Killed The Electric Car?
02:00AM   Only You
04:00AM   The Last Tycoon
06:00AM   Grease 2
08:00AM   Snow Falling On Cedars
10:00AM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
12:00PM   The Thick Of It 1
12:30PM   The Thick Of It 2
01:00PM   The Thick Of It 3
02:00PM   My Fellow Americans
04:00PM   Passion Fish
06:00PM   Grease 2
08:00PM   Snow Falling On Cedars
10:00PM   The Wire 14: Ebb Tide
11:00PM   The Wire 15: Collateral Damage

TUESDAY, 6 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Wire 16: Hot Shots
01:00AM   My Fellow Americans
02:30AM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
04:00AM   Savage Islands
06:00AM   Cops And Robbersons
08:00AM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
10:00AM   The Fever
12:00PM   The Thick Of It 4
12:30PM   The Thick Of It 5
01:00PM   The Thick Of It 6
02:00PM   Almost Famous
04:00PM   Heartburn
06:00PM   Cops And Robbersons
08:00PM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
10:00PM   The Wire 17: Hard Cases
11:00PM   The Wire 18: Undertow

WEDNESDAY, 7 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Wire 19: All Prologue
01:00AM   The Fever
02:30AM   Kings Of South Beach
04:00AM   Almost Famous
06:00AM   52 Pick-Up
07:45AM   Inland Empire
10:30AM   Kings Of South Beach
12:00PM   The Thick Of It Special Part 1: Rise Of The Nutters
01:00PM   The Thick Of It Special Part 2: Spinners And Losers
02:00PM   An Inconvenient Truth
03:30PM   An Inconvenient Truth: An Update With Al Gore
04:00PM   Blazing Saddles
05:30PM   52 Pick-Up
07:15PM   Inland Empire
10:00PM   The Wire 20: Backwash
11:00PM   The Wire 21: Duck And Cover

THURSDAY, 8 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Wire 22: Stray Rounds
01:00AM   Kings Of South Beach
02:30AM   The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
04:00AM   An Inconvenient Truth
05:30AM   An Inconvenient Truth: An Update With Al Gore
06:00AM   Savage Islands
08:00AM   The Devil's Own
10:00AM   The Money Pit
12:00PM   Kings Of South Beach
02:00PM   Baseketball
04:00PM   Nacho Libre
06:00PM   Savage Islands
08:00PM   The Devil's Own
10:00PM   The Wire 23: Storm Warnings
11:00PM   The Wire 24: Bad Dreams

FRIDAY, 9 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Wire 25: Port In A Storm
01:00AM   Baseketball
02:30AM   The Money Pit
04:00AM   Nacho Libre
06:00AM   The Last Tycoon
08:00AM   Almost Famous
10:00AM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
12:00PM   The Wire 14: Ebb Tide
01:00PM   The Wire 15: Collateral Damage
02:00PM   The Wire 16: Hot Shots
03:00PM   The Wire 17: Hard Cases
04:00PM   Who Killed The Electric Car?
06:00PM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
07:45PM   Almost Famous
10:00PM   Elephant

SATURDAY, 10 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Wire 14: Ebb Tide
01:00AM   The Wire 15: Collateral Damage
02:00AM   The Wire 16: Hot Shots
03:00AM   The Wire 17: Hard Cases
04:00AM   Elephant
06:00AM   Joe Versus The Volcano
08:00AM   Caddyshack
10:00AM   My Fellow Americans
12:00PM   The Wire 18: Undertow
01:00PM   The Wire 19: All Prologue
02:00PM   The Wire 20: Backwash
03:00PM   The Wire 21: Duck And Cover
04:00PM   Snow Falling On Cedars
06:00PM   Joe Versus The Volcano
08:00PM   Elephant
10:00PM   Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud

SUNDAY, 11 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Wire 18: Undertow
01:00AM   The Wire 19: All Prologue
02:00AM   The Wire 20: Backwash
03:00AM   The Wire 21: Duck And Cover
04:00AM   Snow Falling On Cedars
06:00AM   Reign Over Me
08:00AM   Baseketball
10:00AM   The Devil's Own
12:00PM   The Wire 22: Stray Rounds
01:00PM   The Wire 23: Storm Warnings
02:00PM   The Wire 24: Bad Dreams
03:00PM   The Wire 25: Port In A Storm
04:00PM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
06:00PM   52 Pick-Up
08:00PM   Reign Over Me
10:00PM   Flight Of The Conchords 05: Sally Returns
10:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 06: Bowie
11:00PM   The Thick Of It Special Part 1: Rise Of The Nutters

MONDAY, 12 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Wire 22: Stray Rounds
01:00AM   The Wire 23: Storm Warnings
02:00AM   The Wire 24: Bad Dreams
03:00AM   The Wire 25: Port In A Storm
04:00AM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
06:00AM   An Inconvenient Truth
07:30AM   An Inconvenient Truth: An Update With Al Gore
08:00AM   The Perfect Storm
10:15AM   Blazing Saddles
12:00PM   Striking Distance
02:00PM   Elephant
04:00PM   All The Pretty Horses
06:00PM   An Inconvenient Truth
07:30PM   An Inconvenient Truth: An Update With Al Gore
08:00PM   The Perfect Storm
10:00PM   Recount

TUESDAY, 13 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Thick Of It 1
12:30AM   The Thick Of It 2
01:00AM   The Thick Of It 3
02:00AM   Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud
04:00AM   All The Pretty Horses
06:00AM   The Fisher King
08:15AM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
10:00AM   Elephant
12:00PM   Nacho Libre
02:00PM   Only You
04:00PM   The Money Pit
05:45PM   The Fisher King
08:00PM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
10:00PM   The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning

WEDNESDAY, 14 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Thick Of It 4
12:30AM   The Thick Of It 5
01:00AM   The Thick Of It 6
02:00AM   Elephant
04:00AM   Munchies
06:00AM   The Fever
08:00AM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
10:00AM   Dead Bang
12:00PM   Reign Over Me
02:00PM   Recount
04:00PM   Grease 2
06:00PM   Heartburn
08:00PM   The Fever
10:00PM   All The King's Men

THURSDAY, 15 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Thick Of It Special Part 1: Rise Of The Nutters
01:00AM   The Thick Of It Special Part 2: Spinners And Losers
02:00AM   Dead Bang
04:00AM   Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud
06:00AM   Blazing Saddles
07:30AM   My Fellow Americans
09:15AM   Inland Empire
12:00PM   Elephant
02:00PM   Passion Fish
04:00PM   Joe Versus The Volcano
06:00PM   Blazing Saddles
08:00PM   My Fellow Americans
10:00PM   Snow Falling On Cedars

FRIDAY, 16 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Elephant
01:30AM   Joe Versus The Volcano
03:15AM   Inland Empire
06:00AM   Recount
08:00AM   All The Pretty Horses
10:00AM   Baseketball
12:00PM   Payback
02:00PM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
04:00PM   52 Pick-Up
06:00PM   Recount
08:00PM   Only You
10:00PM   Snatch

SATURDAY, 17 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
02:00AM   Baseketball
04:00AM   Snatch
06:00AM   Munchies
08:00AM   Reign Over Me
10:00AM   Cops And Robbersons
12:00PM   Recount
02:00PM   All The King's Men
04:00PM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
06:00PM   Reign Over Me
08:00PM   Snatch
10:00PM   Vacancy

SUNDAY, 18 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Recount
02:00AM   All The King's Men
04:00AM   Vacancy
06:00AM   Nacho Libre
08:00AM   An Inconvenient Truth
09:30AM   An Inconvenient Truth: An Update With Al Gore
10:00AM   Almost Famous
12:00PM   Vacancy
02:00PM   Snatch
04:00PM   Passion Fish
06:00PM   Nacho Libre
08:00PM   An Inconvenient Truth
09:30PM   An Inconvenient Truth: An Update With Al Gore
10:00PM   Flight Of The Conchords 07: Drive By
10:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 08: Girlfriends
11:00PM   The Thick Of It Special Part 2: Spinners And Losers

MONDAY, 19 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Inland Empire
03:15AM   Passion Fish
06:00AM   52 Pick-Up
08:00AM   Vacancy
10:00AM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
12:00PM   The Fever
02:00PM   The Wire 14: Ebb Tide
03:00PM   The Wire 15: Collateral Damage
04:00PM   Heartburn
06:00PM   The Last Tycoon
08:00PM   Vacancy
10:00PM   Payback

TUESDAY, 20 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Fever
02:00AM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
04:00AM   The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
06:00AM   Baseketball
08:00AM   Snatch
10:00AM   Recount
12:00PM   The Perfect Storm
02:00PM   The Wire 16: Hot Shots
03:00PM   The Wire 17: Hard Cases
04:00PM   Caddyshack
06:00PM   Grease 2
08:00PM   Recount
10:00PM   Vertical Limit

WEDNESDAY, 21 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Perfect Storm
02:00AM   Snatch
04:00AM   Grease 2
06:00AM   The Devil's Own
08:00AM   Striking Distance
10:00AM   The Last Tycoon
12:00PM   Almost Famous
02:00PM   The Wire 18: Undertow
03:00PM   The Wire 19: All Prologue
04:00PM   The Devil's Own
06:00PM   Cops And Robbersons
08:00PM   Striking Distance
10:00PM   All The Pretty Horses

THURSDAY, 22 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Snatch
02:00AM   Vacancy
04:00AM   Savage Islands
06:00AM   Grease 2
08:00AM   Dead Bang
10:00AM   Only You
12:00PM   Snatch
02:00PM   The Wire 20: Backwash
03:00PM   The Wire 21: Duck And Cover
04:00PM   Vertical Limit
06:00PM   52 Pick-Up
08:00PM   Payback
10:00PM   An Inconvenient Truth
11:30PM   An Inconvenient Truth: An Update With Al Gore

FRIDAY, 23 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Only You
02:00AM   Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud
04:00AM   Vertical Limit
06:00AM   Snow Falling On Cedars
08:00AM   All The King's Men
10:00AM   Vacancy
12:00PM   Caddyshack
02:00PM   The Wire 22: Stray Rounds
03:00PM   The Wire 23: Storm Warnings
04:00PM   The Money Pit
05:45PM   Snow Falling On Cedars
07:45PM   All The King's Men
10:00PM   Paprika

SATURDAY, 24 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Vacancy
02:00AM   Caddyshack
04:00AM   Paprika
06:00AM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
08:00AM   Savage Islands
10:00AM   All The Pretty Horses
12:00PM   Only You
02:00PM   The Wire 24: Bad Dreams
03:00PM   The Wire 25: Port In A Storm
04:00PM   An Inconvenient Truth
05:30PM   An Inconvenient Truth: An Update With Al Gore
06:00PM   Striking Distance
08:00PM   Paprika
10:00PM   The Fisher King

SUNDAY, 25 JANUARY 2009
12:15AM   Who Killed The Electric Car?
02:00AM   All The Pretty Horses
04:00AM   Striking Distance
06:00AM   My Fellow Americans
08:00AM   Cops And Robbersons
10:00AM   The Wire 14: Ebb Tide
11:00AM   The Wire 15: Collateral Damage
12:00PM   Vertical Limit
02:00PM   Paprika
04:00PM   The Perfect Storm
06:00PM   My Fellow Americans
08:00PM   The Wire 14: Ebb Tide
09:00PM   The Wire 15: Collateral Damage
10:00PM   Flight Of The Conchords 09: What Goes On Tour?
10:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 10: New Fans
11:30PM   Vertical Limit

MONDAY, 26 JANUARY 2009
02:00AM   Paprika
04:00AM   The Perfect Storm
06:00AM   Joe Versus The Volcano
08:00AM   Only You
10:00AM   The Wire 16: Hot Shots
11:00AM   The Wire 17: Hard Cases
12:00PM   All The King's Men
02:00PM   Nacho Libre
04:00PM   Reign Over Me
06:00PM   The Devil's Own
08:00PM   The Wire 16: Hot Shots
09:00PM   The Wire 17: Hard Cases
10:00PM   Ghost Rider

TUESDAY, 27 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   All The King's Men
02:00AM   Nacho Libre
04:00AM   The Devil's Own
06:00AM   Who Killed The Electric Car?
08:00AM   Passion Fish
10:00AM   The Wire 18: Undertow
11:00AM   The Wire 19: All Prologue
12:00PM   Paprika
02:00PM   Payback
04:00PM   Snow Falling On Cedars
06:00PM   Who Killed The Electric Car?
08:00PM   The Wire 18: Undertow
09:00PM   The Wire 19: All Prologue
10:00PM   Inland Empire

WEDNESDAY, 28 JANUARY 2009
01:30AM   Payback
03:30AM   Snow Falling On Cedars
06:00AM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
08:00AM   Vertical Limit
10:00AM   The Wire 20: Backwash
11:00AM   The Wire 21: Duck And Cover
12:00PM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
02:00PM   Ghost Rider
04:00PM   My Fellow Americans
06:00PM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
08:00PM   The Wire 20: Backwash
09:00PM   The Wire 21: Duck And Cover
10:00PM   The Perfect Storm

THURSDAY, 29 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Paprika
02:00AM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
04:00AM   Ghost Rider
06:00AM   Heartburn
08:00AM   Ghost Rider
10:00AM   The Wire 22: Stray Rounds
11:00AM   The Wire 23: Storm Warnings
12:00PM   Reign Over Me
02:00PM   Caddyshack
04:00PM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
06:00PM   All The King's Men
08:00PM   The Wire 22: Stray Rounds
09:00PM   The Wire 23: Storm Warnings
10:00PM   Striking Distance

FRIDAY, 30 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Reign Over Me
02:00AM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
04:00AM   All The King's Men
06:00AM   Dead Bang
07:45AM   The Fisher King
10:00AM   The Wire 24: Bad Dreams
11:00AM   The Wire 25: Port In A Storm
12:00PM   Passion Fish
02:00PM   Vertical Limit
04:15PM   Joe Versus The Volcano
06:00PM   Dead Bang
08:00PM   The Wire 24: Bad Dreams
09:00PM   The Wire 25: Port In A Storm
10:00PM   Superbad

SATURDAY, 31 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Vertical Limit
02:00AM   Munchies
04:00AM   Superbad
06:00AM   The Perfect Storm
08:00AM   Grease 2
10:00AM   Payback
12:00PM   Ghost Rider
02:00PM   Baseketball
04:00PM   The Devil's Own
06:00PM   The Perfect Storm
08:00PM   Ghost Rider
10:00PM   Nacho Libre

Offline Cipluk

  • Siluman Ular Hijau
  • Forum Moderator
  • Master
  • *****
  • Posts: 5328
  • Age: 2015
  • Location: Green Land RT 30 RW 58 Kutub Utara. Kode
  • Date Registered: May 05, 2008, 08:45:21 pm
  • Reputasi : 276
  • Jangan Telanjang Di Jalan Raya
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #47 on: January 08, 2009, 06:33:32 pm »
Ada yang dapet jadwal cinemax bulan ini?

Email yang saya terima ternyata jadwal bulan December..... :(
AKU CINTA INDONESIA

Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #48 on: January 08, 2009, 11:12:48 pm »
Cinemax Asia Schedules - Week of 12 January 2009
    (Cambodia, Indonesia, Thailand, Vietnam)

MONDAY, 12 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   48 Hrs.
02:00AM   Nowhere To Run
04:00AM   Body Snatchers
06:00AM   3:10 To Yuma
08:00AM   48 Hrs.
10:00AM   True Crime
12:00PM   Body Snatchers
02:00PM   The Android Affair
04:00PM   Last Holiday
06:00PM   48 Hrs.
08:00PM   Bare Witness
10:00PM   True Crime

TUESDAY, 13 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Body Snatchers
02:00AM   Bare Witness
04:00AM   Ocean's 11
06:00AM   The Nutty Professor
08:00AM   Body Snatchers
10:00AM   The Android Affair
12:00PM   True Crime
02:00PM   Nowhere To Run
04:00PM   Deadly Isolation
06:00PM   Body Snatchers
08:00PM   Fugitive Nights
10:00PM   The Android Affair

WEDNESDAY, 14 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Nowhere To Run
01:30AM   Fugitive Nights
03:00AM   Around The World In Eighty Days
06:00AM   The Nun's Story
08:30AM   Nowhere To Run
10:00AM   48 Hrs.
12:00PM   Bare Witness
02:00PM   True Crime
04:00PM   Babylon 5: The Legend Of The Rangers
06:00PM   Nowhere To Run
08:00PM   Crimes Of Passion
10:00PM   48 Hrs.

THURSDAY, 15 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Bare Witness
02:00AM   Crimes Of Passion
04:00AM   Curse Of The Werewolf
06:00AM   The Collector
08:00AM   Bare Witness
10:00AM   Body Snatchers
12:00PM   The Expendables
02:00PM   48 Hrs.
04:00PM   Crimes Of Passion
06:00PM   Bare Witness
08:00PM   Superman II
10:00PM   Body Snatchers

FRIDAY, 16 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Texas Chainsaw Massacre The Next Generation
02:00AM   Superman II
04:00AM   Stalag 17
06:00AM   Cape Fear
08:00AM   Fugitive Nights
10:00AM   Nowhere To Run
12:00PM   Crimes Of Passion
02:00PM   Bare Witness
03:30PM   The Swarm
06:00PM   Fugitive Nights
08:00PM   Anatomy
10:00PM   Nowhere To Run

SATURDAY, 17 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Crimes Of Passion
02:00AM   Anatomy
04:00AM   Bare Witness
06:00AM   Superman II
08:00AM   Crimes Of Passion
10:00AM   Stay Alive
12:00PM   Nowhere To Run
02:00PM   Beverly Hills Cop III
04:00PM   Airport '77
06:00PM   Crimes Of Passion
08:00PM   Above The Law
10:00PM   Stay Alive

SUNDAY, 18 JANUARY 2009
12:00AM   Superman II
02:00AM   Above The Law
04:00AM   Anatomy
06:00AM   The Swarm
08:30AM   Superman II
10:30AM   Bare Witness
12:00PM   Journey To The Center Of The Earth
02:00PM   Above The Law
04:00PM   Doomwatch: Winter Angel
06:00PM   Superman II
08:00PM   Trial By Fire
10:00PM   Bare Witness

Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #49 on: February 02, 2009, 09:55:08 am »
  HBO Asia Schedules - Month of February 2009
    (Brunei, China, Hong Kong, Macau, Mongolia, Philippines, Singapore, Taiwan)

SUNDAY, 1 FEBRUARY 2009
12:30AM   Are We Done Yet?
02:30AM   The Brothers Solomon
04:30AM   I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry
07:00AM   Moscow On The Hudson
09:00AM   Burglar
11:00AM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
01:00PM   The Avengers
02:30PM   Entourage 51: The Young And The Stoned
03:00PM   Rush Hour 3
04:30PM   HBO Central
05:00PM   Mr. Woodcock
07:00PM   Gattaca
09:00PM   American Gangster
11:30PM   Screwed

MONDAY, 2 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   The Avengers
03:00AM   American Gangster
05:30AM   Assassination
07:00AM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
09:00AM   Class Act
11:00AM   Motives 2: Retribution
01:00PM   American Gangster
03:30PM   The Avengers
05:00PM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
07:00PM   World Trade Center
09:00PM   28 Days
11:00PM   The Sopranos 61: Unidentified Black Males

TUESDAY, 3 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   American Gangster
02:30AM   The Masque Of The Red Death
04:00AM   The Sopranos 61: Unidentified Black Males
05:00AM   World Trade Center
07:00AM   Zodiac
10:00AM   American Gangster
01:00PM   World Trade Center
03:00PM   Burglar
05:00PM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
06:30PM   Zodiac
09:00PM   Monster Ark
10:30PM   HBO Central
11:00PM   World Trade Center

WEDNESDAY, 4 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   28 Days
03:00AM   Motives 2: Retribution
05:00AM   History Of The World Part I
07:00AM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
09:00AM   The Avengers
11:00AM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
01:00PM   Monster Ark
03:00PM   28 Days
05:00PM   Moscow On The Hudson
07:00PM   The Avengers
09:00PM   Screwed
10:30PM   Entourage 52: Snow Job
11:00PM   Monster Ark

THURSDAY, 5 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Burglar
03:00AM   Running With Scissors
05:00AM   Class Act
07:00AM   28 Days
09:00AM   City Heat
10:30AM   World Trade Center
01:00PM   Zodiac
03:30PM   Motives 2: Retribution
05:00PM   Class Act
06:30PM   American Gangster
09:00PM   Gattaca
11:00PM   Zodiac

FRIDAY, 6 FEBRUARY 2009
01:30AM   Screwed
02:45AM   Moscow On The Hudson
04:30AM   American Gangster
07:00AM   Monster Ark
09:00AM   Gattaca
11:00AM   The Avengers
01:00PM   Screwed
03:00PM   Memoirs Of An Invisible Man
05:00PM   Burglar
07:00PM   Monster Ark
09:00PM   Blades Of Glory
11:00PM   The Avengers

SATURDAY, 7 FEBRUARY 2009
12:30AM   HBO Central
01:00AM   The Sopranos 61: Unidentified Black Males
02:00AM   World Trade Center
04:00AM   See No Evil, Hear No Evil
06:00AM   The Sopranos 61: Unidentified Black Males
07:00AM   Blades Of Glory
08:30AM   American Gangster
11:00AM   Class Act
01:00PM   Gattaca
03:00PM   Monster Ark
04:30PM   World Trade Center
07:00PM   28 Days
09:00PM   Shaft
10:30PM   American Gangster

SUNDAY, 8 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Blades Of Glory
03:00AM   Monster Ark
05:00AM   City Heat
07:00AM   Any Given Sunday
10:00AM   American Gangster
01:00PM   Shaft
02:30PM   Entourage 52: Snow Job
03:00PM   Reign Over Me
05:00PM   Monster Ark
07:00PM   K-9
09:00PM   The Heartbreak Kid
11:00PM   Hideaway

MONDAY, 9 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Shaft
03:00AM   The Heartbreak Kid
05:00AM   Only You
07:00AM   Reign Over Me
09:00AM   Evening
11:00AM   Longford
01:00PM   The Heartbreak Kid
03:00PM   Tea With Mussolini
05:00PM   The Secret Garden
06:30PM   Any Given Sunday
09:00PM   Parenthood
11:00PM   The Sopranos 62: Cold Cuts
11:45PM   The Heartbreak Kid

TUESDAY, 10 FEBRUARY 2009
01:45AM   Tea With Mussolini
04:00AM   The Sopranos 62: Cold Cuts
05:00AM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday
07:00AM   The Heartbreak Kid
09:00AM   Blades Of Glory
10:30AM   Any Given Sunday
01:00PM   Tea With Mussolini
03:00PM   The Man With Two Brains
05:00PM   The Heartbreak Kid
07:00PM   Blades Of Glory
09:00PM   The Notorious Bettie Page
11:00PM   Reign Over Me

WEDNESDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Hideaway
03:00AM   The Secret Garden
05:00AM   Evening
07:00AM   Longford
09:00AM   Shaft
11:00AM   Only You
01:00PM   The Notorious Bettie Page
03:00PM   The Secret Garden
05:00PM   Evening
07:00PM   Shaft
09:00PM   K-9
10:30PM   Entourage 53: No Cannes Do
11:00PM   The Notorious Bettie Page

THURSDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Parenthood
03:00AM   The Man With Two Brains
05:00AM   Tea With Mussolini
07:00AM   Parenthood
09:00AM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday
11:00AM   Reign Over Me
01:00PM   Blades Of Glory
03:00PM   Only You
05:00PM   K-9
07:00PM   The Heartbreak Kid
09:00PM   Hideaway
11:00PM   Blades Of Glory

FRIDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Any Given Sunday
03:30AM   Longford
05:00AM   The Heartbreak Kid
07:00AM   The Notorious Bettie Page
09:00AM   The Man With Two Brains
11:00AM   Shaft
01:00PM   K-9
03:00PM   Longford
05:00PM   To Gillian On Her 37th Birthday
07:00PM   Hideaway
09:00PM   Knocked Up
11:00PM   Shaft

SATURDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   The Sopranos 62: Cold Cuts
01:45AM   The Notorious Bettie Page
03:30AM   Any Given Sunday
06:00AM   The Sopranos 62: Cold Cuts
07:00AM   K-9
09:00AM   Knocked Up
11:00AM   The Heartbreak Kid
01:00PM   Parenthood
03:30PM   Airplane!
05:00PM   Airplane II: The Sequel
07:00PM   Only You
09:00PM   Music And Lyrics
11:00PM   The Heartbreak Kid

SUNDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Knocked Up
03:00AM   The Notorious Bettie Page
05:00AM   Hideaway
07:00AM   Airplane!
08:30AM   Airplane II: The Sequel
10:00AM   Permanent Record
11:30AM   The Notorious Bettie Page
01:00PM   Music And Lyrics
02:30PM   Entourage 53: No Cannes Do
03:00PM   The Heartbreak Kid
05:00PM   Dragonlance: Dragons Of Autumn Twilight
07:00PM   City Hall
09:00PM   Bee Movie
11:00PM   The Hitcher

MONDAY, 16 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Music And Lyrics
03:00AM   Bee Movie
05:00AM   Connors' War
07:00AM   Lightning - The White Stallion
09:00AM   Imaginary Playmate
11:00AM   Cops And Robbersons
01:00PM   Bee Movie
03:00PM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
05:30PM   Wayne's World
07:00PM   Wayne's World 2
09:00PM   Stranger Than Fiction
11:00PM   The Sopranos 63: The Test Dream
11:45PM   Bee Movie

TUESDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2009
01:15AM   Yellow
03:00AM   The Sopranos 63: The Test Dream
03:45AM   Waking The Dead
05:30AM   Chattanooga Choo Choo
07:00AM   Knocked Up
09:00AM   Bee Movie
11:00AM   River Of Death
01:00PM   Stranger Than Fiction
03:00PM   Les Miserables (1998)
05:00PM   Bee Movie
07:00PM   Knocked Up
09:00PM   Eastern Promises
11:00PM   Connors' War

WEDNESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Wayne's World
02:30AM   Wayne's World 2
04:30AM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
07:00AM   Shy People
09:00AM   Music And Lyrics
11:00AM   Eastern Promises
01:00PM   Connors' War
03:00PM   Dragonlance: Dragons Of Autumn Twilight
05:00PM   Caddyshack
07:00PM   Music And Lyrics
09:00PM   The Hitcher
10:30PM   Entourage 54: The Cannes Kids
11:00PM   Eastern Promises

THURSDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Stranger Than Fiction
03:00AM   Cops And Robbersons
05:00AM   River Of Death
07:00AM   Bee Movie
09:00AM   Stranger Than Fiction
10:45AM   Les Miserables (1998)
01:00PM   Knocked Up
03:00PM   Cops And Robbersons
05:00PM   Permanent Record
07:00PM   Bee Movie
09:00PM   City Hall
11:00PM   Knocked Up

FRIDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   The Hitcher
03:00AM   Yellow
05:00AM   Wayne's World 2
07:00AM   Dragonlance: Dragons Of Autumn Twilight
09:00AM   Eastern Promises
11:00AM   Music And Lyrics
01:00PM   Indictment: The McMartin Trial
03:00PM   Wayne's World
05:00PM   Imaginary Playmate
07:00PM   The Hitcher
09:00PM   Dreamgirls
11:00PM   Music And Lyrics

SATURDAY, 21 FEBRUARY 2009
12:45AM   The Sopranos 63: The Test Dream
01:30AM   Eastern Promises
03:00AM   Connors' War
04:30AM   Caddyshack
06:00AM   The Sopranos 63: The Test Dream
07:00AM   Dreamgirls
09:00AM   City Hall
11:00AM   Bee Movie
01:00PM   The Hitcher
03:00PM   Connors' War
05:00PM   Stranger Than Fiction
07:00PM   Eastern Promises
09:00PM   The Bourne Ultimatum
11:00PM   Bee Movie

SUNDAY, 22 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Dreamgirls
03:00AM   Eastern Promises
05:00AM   River Of Death
07:00AM   The Adventures Of Baron Munchausen
09:00AM   The Mambo Kings
11:00AM   Snow Falling On Cedars
01:00PM   Eastern Promises
02:30PM   Entourage 54: The Cannes Kids
03:00PM   Bee Movie
04:30PM   The Bourne Ultimatum
06:30PM   Space Cowboys
08:30PM   HBO Central
09:00PM   Charlie Wilson's War
11:00PM   Unforgiven

MONDAY, 23 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   The Bourne Ultimatum
03:00AM   Charlie Wilson's War
04:45AM   The Great Gatsby
07:00AM   Snow Falling On Cedars
09:00AM   Little Shop Of Horrors
11:00AM   Parenthood
01:00PM   Charlie Wilson's War
03:00PM   Space Cowboys
05:00PM   Gattaca
07:00PM   Unforgiven
09:00PM   Bicentennial Man
11:00PM   The Sopranos 64: Long Term Parking
11:45PM   The Sopranos 65: All Due Respect

TUESDAY, 24 FEBRUARY 2009
12:30AM   Charlie Wilson's War
02:00AM   Space Cowboys
04:00AM   The Sopranos 64: Long Term Parking
04:45AM   The Sopranos 65: All Due Respect
05:30AM   Quick Change
07:00AM   Charlie Wilson's War
09:00AM   Dreamgirls
11:00AM   Quick Change
01:00PM   Bicentennial Man
03:00PM   Power
05:00PM   Charlie Wilson's War
07:00PM   Dreamgirls
09:00PM   Reno 911: Miami
10:30PM   HBO Central
11:00PM   Blue Chips

WEDNESDAY, 25 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Hush Little Baby
03:00AM   Thief Of Hearts
05:00AM   Snow Falling On Cedars
07:00AM   Power
09:00AM   The Bourne Ultimatum
11:00AM   Blue Chips
01:00PM   Reno 911: Miami
02:30PM   HBO Central
03:00PM   Unforgiven
05:00PM   Quick Change
07:00PM   The Bourne Ultimatum
09:00PM   The Mambo Kings
10:30PM   Mumbai Calling 01: Teknobable
11:00PM   Reno 911: Miami

THURSDAY, 26 FEBRUARY 2009
12:30AM   Snow Falling On Cedars
03:00AM   Fatal Games
05:00AM   Kids In The Hall: Brain Candy
07:00AM   Thief Of Hearts
09:00AM   Bicentennial Man
11:00AM   The Mambo Kings
01:00PM   Dreamgirls
03:00PM   Hush Little Baby
04:30PM   HBO Central
05:00PM   Snow Falling On Cedars
07:00PM   Charlie Wilson's War
09:00PM   Space Cowboys
11:00PM   Dreamgirls

FRIDAY, 27 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Blue Chips
03:00AM   Quick Change
05:00AM   Charlie Wilson's War
07:00AM   Hush Little Baby
09:00AM   Space Cowboys
11:00AM   Reno 911: Miami
12:30PM   HBO Central
01:00PM   The Bourne Ultimatum
03:00PM   Blue Chips
05:00PM   Unforgiven
07:00PM   Bicentennial Man
09:00PM   Gridiron Gang
11:00PM   The Bourne Ultimatum

SATURDAY, 28 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   The Sopranos 64: Long Term Parking
01:45AM   The Sopranos 65: All Due Respect
03:00AM   Mike's Murder
05:00AM   The Sopranos 64: Long Term Parking
06:00AM   The Sopranos 65: All Due Respect
07:00AM   Quick Change
09:00AM   Gridiron Gang
11:00AM   Charlie Wilson's War
01:00PM   Space Cowboys
03:00PM   Bicentennial Man
05:00PM   The Mambo Kings
07:00PM   Reno 911: Miami
08:30PM   HBO Central
09:00PM   Flushed Away
11:00PM   Charlie Wilson's War

Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #50 on: February 02, 2009, 09:56:20 am »
  Cinemax Asia Schedules - Month of February 2009
    (Brunei, China, Hong Kong, Macau, Mongolia, Philippines, Singapore, Taiwan)
SUNDAY, 1 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Don't Talk To Strangers
03:00AM   Fear
05:00AM   Aeonflux
07:00AM   The Funhouse
09:00AM   Don't Talk To Strangers
11:00AM   Fire Serpent
01:00PM   Walking Tall: The Payback
03:00PM   Last Stand At Saber River
05:00PM   Fear
07:00PM   Don't Talk To Strangers
09:00PM   The Covenant
11:00PM   Fire Serpent

MONDAY, 2 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Walking Tall: The Payback
03:00AM   The Covenant
05:00AM   Fear
07:00AM   The Night Walker
09:00AM   Walking Tall: The Payback
11:00AM   Don't Talk To Strangers
01:00PM   Fear
03:00PM   Fire Serpent
05:00PM   Ffolkes
07:00PM   Walking Tall: The Payback
09:00PM   Poseidon
11:00PM   Don't Talk To Strangers

TUESDAY, 3 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Fear
03:00AM   Poseidon
05:00AM   Torn Curtain
07:00AM   Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed
09:00AM   Fear
11:00AM   Robo Warriors
01:00PM   Don't Talk To Strangers
03:00PM   The Covenant
05:00PM   Last Stand At Saber River
07:00PM   Fear
09:00PM   Dangerous Liaisons
11:00PM   Robo Warriors

WEDNESDAY, 4 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   The Covenant
03:00AM   Dangerous Liaisons
05:00AM   Bullet For A Badman
07:00AM   The Curse Of Frankenstein
09:00AM   The Covenant
11:00AM   Walking Tall: The Payback
01:00PM   Poseidon
03:00PM   Dangerous Liaisons
05:00PM   Don't Talk To Strangers
07:00PM   The Covenant
09:00PM   Lady In The Water
11:00PM   Walking Tall: The Payback

THURSDAY, 5 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Poseidon
03:00AM   Lady In The Water
05:00AM   This Property Is Condemned
07:00AM   El Dorado
09:00AM   Poseidon
11:00AM   Fear
01:00PM   Dangerous Liaisons
03:00PM   Ffolkes
05:00PM   48 Hrs.
07:00PM   Poseidon
09:00PM   Any Place But Home
11:00PM   Fear

FRIDAY, 6 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Dangerous Liaisons
03:00AM   Any Place But Home
05:00AM   Hellfighters
07:00AM   Genghis Khan
09:00AM   Dangerous Liaisons
11:00AM   The Covenant
01:00PM   Fire Serpent
03:00PM   Last Stand At Saber River
05:00PM   Robo Warriors
07:00PM   Dangerous Liaisons
09:00PM   Half Past Dead 2
11:00PM   The Covenant

SATURDAY, 7 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Fire Serpent
03:00AM   Half Past Dead 2
05:00AM   Robo Warriors
07:00AM   Any Place But Home
09:00AM   Lady In The Water
11:00AM   Poseidon
01:00PM   The Covenant
03:00PM   48 Hrs.
05:00PM   Babylon 5: The Lost Tales
07:00PM   Lady In The Water
09:00PM   Final Destination 3
11:00PM   Poseidon

SUNDAY, 8 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Any Place But Home
03:00AM   Final Destination 3
05:00AM   The Covenant
07:00AM   Dangerous Liaisons
09:00AM   Any Place But Home
11:00AM   Braddock: Missing In Action III
01:00PM   Half Past Dead 2
03:00PM   Kidnapped In Paradise
05:00PM   Any Place But Home
07:00PM   Final Destination 3
09:00PM   Gabriel
11:00PM   Braddock: Missing In Action III

MONDAY, 9 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Half Past Dead 2
03:00AM   Gabriel
05:00AM   Final Destination 3
07:00AM   Bullet For A Badman
09:00AM   Half Past Dead 2
11:00AM   Any Place But Home
01:00PM   Babylon 5: The Lost Tales
03:00PM   Final Destination 3
05:00PM   Braddock: Missing In Action III
07:00PM   Half Past Dead 2
09:00PM   The Butterfly Effect 2
11:00PM   Any Place But Home

TUESDAY, 10 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Final Destination 3
03:00AM   The Butterfly Effect 2
05:00AM   El Dorado
07:00AM   Hellfighters
09:00AM   Final Destination 3
11:00AM   Death Valley
01:00PM   Any Place But Home
03:00PM   Gabriel
05:00PM   48 Hrs.
07:00PM   Final Destination 3
09:00PM   Maximum Risk
11:00PM   Death Valley

WEDNESDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Gabriel
03:00AM   Maximum Risk
05:00AM   The Curse Of Frankenstein
07:00AM   Torn Curtain
09:00AM   Gabriel
11:00AM   Aeonflux
01:00PM   The Butterfly Effect 2
03:00PM   Last Holiday
05:00PM   Any Place But Home
07:00PM   Gabriel
09:00PM   Anaconda
11:00PM   Aeonflux

THURSDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   The Butterfly Effect 2
03:00AM   Anaconda
05:00AM   Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed
07:00AM   To Catch A Thief
09:00AM   The Butterfly Effect 2
11:00AM   Gabriel
01:00PM   Braddock: Missing In Action III
03:00PM   Kidnapped In Paradise
05:00PM   Anaconda
07:00PM   The Butterfly Effect 2
09:00PM   Dead Reckoning
11:00PM   Gabriel

FRIDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Braddock: Missing In Action III
03:00AM   Dead Reckoning
05:00AM   The Night Walker
07:00AM   This Property Is Condemned
09:00AM   Maximum Risk
11:00AM   Last Holiday
01:00PM   Anaconda
03:00PM   Final Destination 3
05:00PM   Babylon 5: The Lost Tales
07:00PM   Maximum Risk
09:00PM   Furnace
11:00PM   Final Destination 3

SATURDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Anaconda
03:00AM   Furnace
05:00AM   Babylon 5: The Lost Tales
07:00AM   Dead Reckoning
09:00AM   The Butterfly Effect 2
11:00AM   Beverly Hills Cop III
01:00PM   Gabriel
03:00PM   Anaconda
05:00PM   Aeonflux
07:00PM   The Darkling
09:00PM   Beverly Hills Cop III
11:00PM   Furnace

SUNDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Dead Reckoning
03:00AM   Aeonflux
05:00AM   Anaconda
07:00AM   48 Hrs.
09:00AM   Dead Reckoning
11:00AM   The Butterfly Effect 2
01:00PM   Final Destination 3
03:00PM   Dead Reckoning
05:00PM   Maximum Risk
07:00PM   Believers
09:00PM   Switchback
11:00PM   The Butterfly Effect 2

MONDAY, 16 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Final Destination 3
03:00AM   The Funhouse
05:00AM   Maximum Risk
07:00AM   Lost Command
09:00AM   Anaconda
11:00AM   Dead Reckoning
01:00PM   Black Widow Murders: The Blanche Taylor Moore Story
03:00PM   Death Valley
05:00PM   Last Holiday
07:00PM   Anaconda
09:00PM   Red Planet
11:00PM   Dead Reckoning

TUESDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Death Valley
03:00AM   Red Planet
05:00AM   Genghis Khan
07:00AM   The Spiral Road
09:00AM   Beverly Hills Cop III
11:00AM   Switchback
01:00PM   Dead Reckoning
03:00PM   Anaconda
05:00PM   Pirates Of Silicon Valley
07:00PM   Beverly Hills Cop III
09:00PM   Death Wish 3
11:00PM   Switchback

WEDNESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Anaconda
03:00AM   Death Wish 3
05:00AM   Wild Geese II
07:00AM   The Ambushers
09:00AM   Death Wish 3
11:00AM   Maximum Risk
01:00PM   Red Planet
03:00PM   Black Widow Murders: The Blanche Taylor Moore Story
05:00PM   Dead Reckoning
07:00PM   Death Wish 3
09:00PM   Young Hercules
11:00PM   Maximum Risk

THURSDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Red Planet
03:00AM   Young Hercules
05:00AM   Lawrence Of Arabia - Restored Version
09:00AM   Red Planet
11:00AM   Believers
01:00PM   Death Wish 3
03:00PM   The Guardian
05:00PM   Black Widow Murders: The Blanche Taylor Moore Story
07:00PM   Red Planet
09:00PM   Forbidden Secrets
11:00PM   Believers

FRIDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Death Wish 3
03:00AM   Forbidden Secrets
04:30AM   Spartacus
07:30AM   Land Raiders
09:00AM   The Guardian
11:00AM   Death Wish 3
01:00PM   Beverly Hills Cop III
03:00PM   Red Planet
05:00PM   Ffolkes
07:00PM   The Funhouse
09:00PM   Dark Storm
11:00PM   The Guardian

SATURDAY, 21 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Beverly Hills Cop III
03:00AM   Dark Storm
05:00AM   Red Planet
07:00AM   Forbidden Secrets
09:00AM   Young Hercules
11:00AM   Hudson Hawk
01:00PM   The Guardian
03:00PM   Hard Luck
05:00PM   Young Hercules
07:00PM   Switchback
09:00PM   Storm Cell
11:00PM   Hudson Hawk

SUNDAY, 22 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Forbidden Secrets
03:00AM   Switchback
05:00AM   Hard Luck
07:00AM   Death Wish 3
09:00AM   Forbidden Secrets
11:00AM   Red Planet
01:00PM   Hard Luck
03:00PM   Beverly Hills Cop III
05:00PM   Forbidden Secrets
07:00PM   Hidden Camera
09:00PM   John Carpenter Presents Vampires: Los Muertos
11:00PM   Red Planet

MONDAY, 23 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Hard Luck
03:00AM   John Carpenter Presents Vampires: Los Muertos
05:00AM   Beverly Hills Cop III
07:00AM   Lawrence Of Arabia - Restored Version
11:00AM   Forbidden Secrets
01:00PM   The Funhouse
03:00PM   The Guardian
05:00PM   Pirates Of Silicon Valley
07:00PM   Hudson Hawk
09:00PM   Return To The House On Haunted Hill
11:00PM   Forbidden Secrets

TUESDAY, 24 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   The Guardian
03:00AM   Return To The House On Haunted Hill
05:00AM   The Spiral Road
07:30AM   Spartacus
11:00AM   Storm Cell
01:00PM   Forbidden Secrets
03:00PM   Murder In Paradise
05:00PM   Red Planet
07:00PM   Above The Law
09:00PM   Hard To Kill
11:00PM   Storm Cell

WEDNESDAY, 25 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Forbidden Secrets
03:00AM   Hard To Kill
05:00AM   In Enemy Country
07:00AM   To Catch A Thief
09:00AM   The Guardian
11:00AM   Hidden Camera
01:00PM   Hudson Hawk
03:00PM   The Funhouse
05:00PM   Hard To Kill
07:00PM   The Guardian
09:00PM   True Crime
11:00PM   Hidden Camera

THURSDAY, 26 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Hudson Hawk
03:00AM   True Crime
05:00AM   The Ambushers
07:00AM   Land Raiders
09:00AM   True Crime
11:00AM   John Carpenter Presents Vampires: Los Muertos
01:00PM   Hard To Kill
03:00PM   Above The Law
05:00PM   Last Holiday
07:00PM   True Crime
09:00PM   Thrill Of The Kill
11:00PM   John Carpenter Presents Vampires: Los Muertos

FRIDAY, 27 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   Hard To Kill
03:00AM   Thrill Of The Kill
05:00AM   Lost Command
07:00AM   Wild Geese II
09:00AM   Hard To Kill
11:00AM   Above The Law
01:00PM   True Crime
03:00PM   Pirates Of Silicon Valley
05:00PM   Murder In Paradise
07:00PM   Hard To Kill
09:00PM   The Long Kiss Goodnight
11:00PM   Above The Law

SATURDAY, 28 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   True Crime
03:00AM   The Long Kiss Goodnight
05:00AM   Murder In Paradise
07:00AM   Thrill Of The Kill
09:00AM   The Long Kiss Goodnight
11:00AM   Return To The House On Haunted Hill
01:00PM   Above The Law
03:00PM   Murder In Paradise
05:00PM   True Crime
07:00PM   The Long Kiss Goodnight
09:00PM   Assassins
11:00PM   Return To The House On Haunted Hill

Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #51 on: February 02, 2009, 09:57:17 am »
  HBO Signature Schedules - Month of February 2009
    (Hong Kong, Philippines, Singapore, Taiwan)


SUNDAY, 1 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Superbad
02:00AM   Payback
04:00AM   Baseketball
06:00AM   Without Limits
08:00AM   Crime Of The Century
10:00AM   Sudden Death
12:00PM   Random Hearts
02:00PM   The Golden Child
04:00PM   Pay It Forward
06:00PM   Without Limits
08:00PM   Crime Of The Century
10:00PM   Flight Of The Conchords 11: The Actor
10:30PM   Flight Of The Conchords 12: The Third Conchord
11:00PM   Random Hearts

MONDAY, 2 FEBRUARY 2009
01:30AM   Pay It Forward
04:00AM   Cousins
06:00AM   Short Circuit 2
08:00AM   All You've Got
10:00AM   Ready To Rumble
12:00PM   Le Petit Lieutenant
02:00PM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
04:00PM   Loser
06:00PM   Short Circuit 2
08:00PM   Ready To Rumble
10:00PM   The Patriot

TUESDAY, 3 FEBRUARY 2009
12:45AM   Le Petit Lieutenant
02:30AM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
04:00AM   All You've Got
06:00AM   The Golden Child
08:00AM   Wind Chill
10:00AM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
12:00PM   Groundhog Day
02:00PM   Nuts
04:00PM   Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster
06:00PM   The Golden Child
08:00PM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
10:00PM   Balls Of Fury

WEDNESDAY, 4 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Groundhog Day
02:00AM   Superbad
04:00AM   Baby Boy
06:00AM   Cousins
08:00AM   Random Hearts
10:00AM   Without Limits
12:00PM   Balls Of Fury
02:00PM   Pay It Forward
04:00PM   Sudden Death
06:00PM   Cousins
08:00PM   Random Hearts
10:00PM   Crime Of The Century

THURSDAY, 5 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Superbad
02:00AM   Without Limits
04:00AM   Sudden Death
06:00AM   Nuts
08:00AM   Pay It Forward
10:00AM   Groundhog Day
12:00PM   The Golden Child
02:00PM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
04:00PM   Le Petit Lieutenant
06:00PM   Running On Empty
08:00PM   Pay It Forward
10:00PM   Rock Monster

FRIDAY, 6 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Golden Child
02:00AM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
04:00AM   Le Petit Lieutenant
06:00AM   Sudden Death
08:00AM   Loser
10:00AM   Short Circuit 2
12:00PM   The Patriot
02:45PM   All You've Got
04:15PM   Vice Versa
06:00PM   Sudden Death
08:00PM   Loser
10:00PM   Elizabeth: The Golden Age

SATURDAY, 7 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Patriot
02:45AM   All You've Got
04:15AM   Elizabeth: The Golden Age
06:00AM   Deliverance
08:00AM   Club Paradise
10:00AM   Random Hearts
12:00PM   Ready To Rumble
02:00PM   Hollow Man
04:00PM   Without Limits
06:00PM   Groundhog Day
08:00PM   Elizabeth: The Golden Age
10:00PM   The Invasion

SUNDAY, 8 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Random Hearts
02:00AM   Ready To Rumble
04:00AM   Hollow Man
06:00AM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
08:00AM   Balls Of Fury
10:00AM   Erin Brockovich
12:00PM   The Invasion
02:00PM   Elizabeth: The Golden Age
04:00PM   The Patriot
06:45PM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
08:00PM   Balls Of Fury
10:00PM   Entourage 43: Welcome To The Jungle
10:30PM   Entourage 44: The First Cut Is The Deepest
11:00PM   Erin Brockovich

MONDAY, 9 FEBRUARY 2009
01:30AM   The Invasion
03:00AM   The Patriot
06:00AM   Running On Empty
08:00AM   The Invasion
10:00AM   Cousins
12:00PM   Rock Monster
02:00PM   Sudden Death
04:00PM   The Golden Child
06:00PM   Club Paradise
08:00PM   The Invasion
10:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 51: Meet The Blacks
10:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 52: The Anonymous Donor
11:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 53: The Ida Funkhouser Roadside Memorial
11:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 54: The Lefty Call

TUESDAY, 10 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Rock Monster
02:00AM   Sudden Death
04:00AM   The Golden Child
06:00AM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
08:00AM   Le Petit Lieutenant
10:00AM   Elizabeth: The Golden Age
12:00PM   Pay It Forward
02:00PM   Without Limits
04:00PM   Crime Of The Century
06:00PM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
08:00PM   Le Petit Lieutenant
10:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 55: The Freak Book
10:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 56: The Rat Dog
11:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 57: The Tivo Guy

WEDNESDAY, 11 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Pay It Forward
02:00AM   Elizabeth: The Golden Age
04:00AM   Crime Of The Century
06:00AM   All You've Got
08:00AM   Erin Brockovich
10:00AM   Vice Versa
12:00PM   Loser
02:00PM   Le Petit Lieutenant
04:00PM   Elizabeth: The Golden Age
06:00PM   All You've Got
08:00PM   Erin Brockovich
10:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 58: The N Word
10:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 59: The Therapists
11:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 60: The Bat Mitzvah

THURSDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Elizabeth: The Golden Age
02:00AM   Loser
04:00AM   The Invasion
06:00AM   Club Paradise
07:45AM   The Patriot
10:30AM   Balls Of Fury
12:00PM   Elizabeth: The Golden Age
02:00PM   The Invasion
03:45PM   Hollow Man
05:30PM   Club Paradise
07:15PM   The Patriot
10:00PM   Masters Of The Universe

FRIDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Balls Of Fury
02:00AM   Hollow Man
04:00AM   Innocent Blood
06:00AM   Ready To Rumble
08:00AM   Without Limits
10:00AM   The Invasion
12:00PM   Norbit
02:00PM   Balls Of Fury
04:00PM   Rock Monster
06:00PM   Nuts
08:00PM   Ready To Rumble
10:00PM   Philadelphia

SATURDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   The Invasion
02:00AM   A History Of Violence
04:00AM   Philadelphia
06:00AM   Pay It Forward
08:00AM   Sudden Death
10:00AM   Loser
12:00PM   Crime Of The Century
02:00PM   The Golden Child
04:00PM   Erin Brockovich
06:00PM   Pay It Forward
08:00PM   Philadelphia
10:00PM   Punch-Drunk Love
11:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 51: Meet The Blacks

SUNDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 52: The Anonymous Donor
12:30AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 53: The Ida Funkhouser Roadside Memorial
01:00AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 54: The Lefty Call
01:30AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 55: The Freak Book
02:00AM   The Golden Child
04:00AM   Erin Brockovich
06:00AM   Le Petit Lieutenant
08:00AM   Hollow Man
10:00AM   Wind Chill
12:00PM   Punch-Drunk Love
02:00PM   Philadelphia
04:00PM   Masters Of The Universe
06:00PM   Le Petit Lieutenant
08:00PM   Hollow Man
10:00PM   Entourage 45: Malibooty
10:30PM   Entourage 46: Sorry, Harvey
11:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 56: The Rat Dog

MONDAY, 16 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 57: The Tivo Guy
12:30AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 58: The N Word
01:00AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 59: The Therapists
01:30AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 60: The Bat Mitzvah
02:00AM   Wind Chill
04:00AM   Groundhog Day
06:00AM   The Good German
08:00AM   Punch-Drunk Love
10:00AM   Norbit
12:00PM   Erin Brockovich
02:00PM   Vice Versa
04:00PM   The Good German
06:00PM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
08:00PM   Punch-Drunk Love
10:00PM   A History Of Violence

TUESDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Baby Boy
02:00AM   Black Sunday
04:30AM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
06:00AM   "Hustle"
08:00AM   Addams Family Values
10:00AM   Philadelphia
12:00PM   Hollow Man
02:00PM   Cousins
04:00PM   Club Paradise
06:00PM   Short Circuit 2
08:00PM   Addams Family Values
10:00PM   Life Support

WEDNESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Hollow Man
02:00AM   Philadelphia
04:00AM   Short Circuit 2
06:00AM   Ready To Rumble
08:00AM   Masters Of The Universe
10:00AM   Running On Empty
12:00PM   Wind Chill
02:00PM   Rock Monster
04:00PM   Punch-Drunk Love
06:00PM   Ready To Rumble
08:00PM   Masters Of The Universe
10:00PM   The Patriot

THURSDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2009
12:30AM   Philadelphia
02:30AM   Wind Chill
04:15AM   Punch-Drunk Love
06:00AM   Loser
08:00AM   Norbit
10:00AM   The Good German
12:00PM   Philadelphia
02:00PM   Punch-Drunk Love
04:00PM   Random Hearts
06:00PM   Loser
08:00PM   Norbit
10:00PM   Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster

FRIDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   A History Of Violence
02:00AM   Baby Boy
04:00AM   The Good German
06:00AM   Hollow Man
08:00AM   Erin Brockovich
10:15AM   Punch-Drunk Love
12:00PM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
02:00PM   Running On Empty
04:00PM   Addams Family Values
05:45PM   Hollow Man
07:45PM   Erin Brockovich
10:00PM   Atonement

SATURDAY, 21 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Punch-Drunk Love
02:00AM   Innocent Blood
04:00AM   Atonement
06:00AM   Masters Of The Universe
08:00AM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
10:00AM   Life Support
12:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 51: Meet The Blacks
12:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 52: The Anonymous Donor
01:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 53: The Ida Funkhouser Roadside Memorial
01:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 54: The Lefty Call
02:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 55: The Freak Book
02:30PM   Nuts
04:30PM   Balls Of Fury
06:00PM   Masters Of The Universe
08:00PM   Atonement
10:00PM   The Number 23

SUNDAY, 22 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Life Support
02:00AM   Balls Of Fury
04:00AM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
06:00AM   Vice Versa
08:00AM   The Good German
10:00AM   The Number 23
12:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 56: The Rat Dog
12:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 57: The Tivo Guy
01:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 58: The N Word
01:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 59: The Therapists
02:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 60: The Bat Mitzvah
02:45PM   Short Circuit 2
04:30PM   Atonement
06:30PM   Vice Versa
08:00PM   The Good German
10:00PM   Entourage 47: The Dream Team
10:30PM   Entourage 48: The Weho Ho
11:00PM   Norbit

MONDAY, 23 FEBRUARY 2009
12:45AM   Addams Family Values
02:15AM   The Number 23
04:00AM   A History Of Violence
06:00AM   Random Hearts
08:00AM   Pay It Forward
10:00AM   "Hustle"
12:00PM   Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster
02:00PM   Masters Of The Universe
04:00PM   Life Support
06:00PM   Random Hearts
08:00PM   Pay It Forward
10:00PM   Wind Chill

TUESDAY, 24 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster
02:00AM   Masters Of The Universe
04:00AM   Deliverance
06:00AM   Rock Monster
08:00AM   The Number 23
10:00AM   Ready To Rumble
12:00PM   Running On Empty
02:00PM   Atonement
04:00PM   All You've Got
06:00PM   Rock Monster
08:00PM   The Number 23
10:00PM   Innocent Blood

WEDNESDAY, 25 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Ready To Rumble
02:00AM   Atonement
04:00AM   All You've Got
06:00AM   Addams Family Values
08:00AM   Atonement
10:00AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 51: Meet The Blacks
10:30AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 52: The Anonymous Donor
11:00AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 53: The Ida Funkhouser Roadside Memorial
11:30AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 54: The Lefty Call
12:00PM   The Number 23
02:00PM   Norbit
04:00PM   Nuts
06:00PM   Addams Family Values
08:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 51: Meet The Blacks
08:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 52: The Anonymous Donor
09:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 53: The Ida Funkhouser Roadside Memorial
09:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 54: The Lefty Call
10:00PM   The Good German

THURSDAY, 26 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Atonement
02:00AM   Norbit
04:00AM   The Number 23
06:00AM   Black Sunday
08:15AM   Vice Versa
10:00AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 55: The Freak Book
10:30AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 56: The Rat Dog
11:00AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 57: The Tivo Guy
12:00PM   Atonement
02:00PM   Wind Chill
03:30PM   Erin Brockovich
06:00PM   Cousins
08:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 55: The Freak Book
08:35PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 56: The Rat Dog
09:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 57: The Tivo Guy
10:00PM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise

FRIDAY, 27 FEBRUARY 2009
12:00AM   Wind Chill
02:00AM   Vice Versa
04:00AM   "Hustle"
06:00AM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
08:00AM   Deliverance
10:00AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 58: The N Word
10:30AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 59: The Therapists
11:00AM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 60: The Bat Mitzvah
12:00PM   Life Support
02:00PM   The Number 23
04:00PM   Club Paradise
06:00PM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
08:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 58: The N Word
08:30PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 59: The Therapists
09:00PM   Curb Your Enthusiasm 60: The Bat Mitzvah
10:00PM   The Assassination Of Jesse James By The Coward Robert Ford

SATURDAY, 28 FEBRUARY 2009
01:00AM   The Number 23
03:00AM   The Assassination Of Jesse James By The Coward Robert Ford
06:00AM   Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster
08:00AM   Short Circuit 2
10:00AM   All You've Got
12:00PM   The Good German
02:00PM   Addams Family Values
04:00PM   Norbit
05:30PM   Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster
07:30PM   The Assassination Of Jesse James By The Coward Robert Ford
10:00PM   The Reaping

Offline txpxsx

  • Warga Baru
  • *
  • Posts: 88
  • Location: Jakarta Timur
  • Date Registered: January 02, 2009, 02:38:18 pm
  • Reputasi : 4
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #52 on: February 05, 2009, 05:50:24 pm »
sori OOT

di telvis DM, kok EPGnya Starworld ngaco y ... yg tercantum malah EPGnya HBO  |-)

mohon pencerahan bagaimana cara refresh EPG
Don't dream your life - live your DREAMbox !

Offline sk8erdroid

  • masih muridnya
  • Global Moderator
  • Master
  • *****
  • Posts: 4493
  • Age: 2014
  • Location: Macet City
  • Date Registered: September 25, 2007, 07:49:49 am
  • Reputasi : 257
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #53 on: February 05, 2009, 06:48:27 pm »
sori OOT

di telvis DM, kok EPGnya Starworld ngaco y ... yg tercantum malah EPGnya HBO  |-)

mohon pencerahan bagaimana cara refresh EPG

idem bro, EPG dari sang operator telvis bro

back to laktop

Offline risal.maros

  • Grand
  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 5472
  • Age: 50
  • Location: Maros_sulsel
  • Date Registered: March 15, 2008, 11:39:52 pm
  • Reputasi : 208
    • Email
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #54 on: March 02, 2009, 03:36:42 pm »
HBO Asia Synopses - Month of March 2009

52 PICK-UP
Harry Mitchell is the perfect victim. He is a self-made businessman whose wife's political aspirations have thrust them into prominence. When three psychopaths target Harry, his life goes into a steep downward spiral. He is seduced into an adulterous affair which is taped and the stage is set for blackmail, which soon leads to murder. But Harry is ready to fight back with a plan of his own.
Starring: Roy Scheider, Ann-Margret, John Glover

AGAINST THE WALL
This tough-as-nails reenactment of the 1971 Attica prison riots is jam-packed with political and sociological implications. Refreshingly, none of the characters in the film – the prisoners, the guards and the high-profile mediators, are rendered in strictly good-guy or bad-guy terms by screenwriter, Ron Hutchinson. Anyone old enough to have witnessed the original live TV coverage of the riot, however, will be able to discern who was truly responsible for its tragic outcome. While the 1971 TV-movie "Attica" was told from a journalist's point of view, this drama is filtered through the eyes of an idealistic young prison guard, Michael Smith.
Starring: Kyle Maclachlan, Samuel Jackson, Anne Heche

AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH
From director Davis Guggenheim comes this passionate and inspirational look at one man’s commitment to expose the myths and misconceptions that surround global warming, and inspire actions to prevent it. That man is former US Vice President Al Gore, who, in the wake of his defeat in the 2000 election, re-set the course of his life to focus on an all-out effort to help save the planet from irrevocable change. This film brings home the message that we can no longer afford to view global warming as a political issue – rather, it is the biggest moral challenge facing our world.
Starring: Al Gore

ARE WE DONE YET?
Are We Done Yet? is a follow-up to the hilarious 2005 family comedy Are We There Yet? Now married to Suzanne, Nick Persons has bought a quiet suburban house to escape the rat race of the big city and to provide more space for his new wife and kids, Lindsey and Kevin. But when his new home quickly becomes a costly “fixer upper” and he finds himself at the mercy of an eccentric contractor, Nick’s suburban dream soon becomes a riotous nightmare.
Starring: Ice Cube, Nia Long

BATS: HUMAN HARVEST
In present day Afghanistan, special forces sent to capture a fanatical terrorist encounter a colony of carnivorous bats.
Starring: David Chokachi, Michael Jace

BENEATH
A young woman is haunted by prophetic visions of her own sister’s death.
Starring: Matthew Settle, Nora Zehetner

BEVERLY HILLS NINJA
An American child falls overboard an ocean liner and washes up in Japan. He is prophesized to be the child destined to lead an elite group of Japanese warriors. The child grows up and is named Haru, but is hardly brave or skilled – he's fat, clumsy and not too bright. One day, Alison Page hires Haru to protect her from her criminal boyfriend and his Yakuza associates. When she disappears, Haru finds a matchbook that says "Beverly Hills" and decides to try and find Alison there.
Starring: Nicollette Sheridan, Robin Shou, Chris Farley

BLOOD TIES
Set in modern-day Sicily, an American Naval engineer must kill his uncle to save his father's life when he enters the secret violent underworld of the Sicilian Mafia.
Starring: Vincent Spano, Brad Davis, Tony Lo Bianco

BOB ROBERTS
A wealthy politician, Bob Roberts, appears on the surface as a sincere believer in national pride and family values. In truth, he is a hypocrite unearthed by Raplin, a reporter for an underground newspaper. Bob Roberts is a treasure for anyone who has sat through one too many "promise-them-anything" campaign speeches.
Starring: Tim Robbins, Giancarlo Esposito, Susan Sarandon

BOYCOTT
This award-winning HBO Original movie is based on the 13-month boycott of the use of bus services by the colored community in Montgomery, Alabama. The furor is caused when a black woman, Rosa Parks, refused to give up her bus seat for a white man. Featuring intense and passionate performances by Jeffrey Wright as Martin Luther King and Terence Dashon Howard, the film portrays the truth, taking an unbiased look at race relations, and delivers the message in an interesting documentary-cum-feature film style.
Starring: Terrence Howard, Jeffrey Wright

BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED KNEE
Based on Dee Brown's bestseller, this HBO Original Movie powerfully explores the tragic impact that the United States' westward expansion had on the American Indian culture, and the economic, political and social pressures that motivated it.
Starring: Aidan Quinn, Adam Beach, Anna Paquin

CAPTAIN AMERICA
During WWII, the young and sickly Steve Rogers is miraculously transformed into Captain America in an experiment to create a super-soldier. He discovers that the Nazi super villain The Red Skull is planning to bomb the White House. In his confrontation with the Red Skull, Captain America is defeated, frozen, buried and left to die in Alaska. Fifty years on, the Captain is found alive, thawed and put back into action to stop the Red Skull once again – this time to prevent the villain from kidnapping the US President and fitting him with a mind-control implant.
Starring: Ned Beatty, Matt Salinger, Ronny Cox

CATCH AND RELEASE
After the sudden death of her fiancé, Gray Wheeler finds comfort in the company of her fiancé's friends: lighthearted and comic Sam, hyper-responsible Dennis, and Fritz, an irresponsible playboy whom she’d previously pegged as one of the least reliable people in the world. As secrets about her supposedly perfect fiancé emerge, Gray comes to see new sides of the man she thought she knew, and finds herself drawn to the last man she'd never expected to fall for.
Starring: Jennifer Garner, Timothy Olyphant, Juliette Lewis


Offline risal.maros

  • Grand
  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 5472
  • Age: 50
  • Location: Maros_sulsel
  • Date Registered: March 15, 2008, 11:39:52 pm
  • Reputasi : 208
    • Email
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #55 on: March 02, 2009, 03:37:13 pm »
CHARLIE'S ANGELS
In this revival of the classic TV series, Natalie, Dylan, and Alex work their butts off to fight evil for their invisible boss, Charlie, together with the help of John Bosley. Electronics genius, Eric Knox, has been kidnapped and his up-to-no-good kidnappers have plenty in mind for the whiz kid's latest invention: a device that can monitor voice communications from anywhere in the world. The Angels are unleashed to help restore order and find Knox’s kidnappers in this action-packed fun flick.
Starring: Drew Barrymore, Cameron Diaz, Lucy Liu

CHARLIE WILSON'S WAR
Tom Hanks and Julia Roberts star in this fact-based tale about a Texas congressman and the role he played in escalating tension in the Middle East.
Starring: Julia Roberts, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Tom Hanks

DAVE
A box office smash with an Academy Award® winning cast. Sweet natured temp agency operator, David Kov (Oscar® winner Kline, De-Lovely, The Emperor's Club), looks so much like the President of the United States that he's hired by the Secret Service as a stand-in for the philandering President Bill Mitchell. But when the President suffers a stroke while having a dalliance with a co-worker, Dave's momentary stint becomes indefinite. Politically ambitious White House Chief of Staff, Bob Alexander, tries to seize the opportunity to further his career and get rid of Vice-President Gary Nance; Academy Award® winner, Ben Kingsley, who starred in "House of Sand and Fog." But Dave continues with the charade, and no one counts on him making use of his newfound powers to actually do something for the people. Sigourney Weaver - star of "The Village" and "Alien" - is the First Lady in this feel-good movie.
Starring: Kevin Kline, Sigourney Weaver, Frank Langella

DEAD SILENCE
The creators of "Saw" bring you this chilling, supernatural thriller. Dead Silence is set in Ravens Fair, a small town haunted by late night whispers and ghost stories of generations past. But when a grieving widower returns here for his wife's funeral, he begins to uncover the truth behind her mysterious death and how it may relate to Ravens Fair's own history – a history that includes a psychotic ventriloquist-ghost and her lifelike "dummy".
Starring: Donnie Wahlberg, Ryan Kwanten, Amber Valletta

DECEMBER BOYS
Daniel Radcliffe stars in this coming of age drama as an orphan who becomes smitten by a local girl.
Starring: Daniel Radcliffe, Jack Thompson

DEFINITELY, MAYBE
A 30-something dad in the midst of a divorce is questioned by his 10 year-old-daughter about his life before marriage in this charming romantic comedy.
Starring: Rachel Weisz, Ryan Reynolds, Elizabeth Banks

DOC HOLLYWOOD
A Beverly Hills-bound plastic surgeon finding his road to the big bucks makes a detour in a small town!
Starring: Woody Harrelson, Michael J. Fox, Julie Warner

DUDLEY DO-RIGHT
Somewhere along the Canadian Rockies, dastardly villain S. Whiplash and his band of outlaws seize the property of the townsfolk of Semi-Happy Valley and organize a fake gold rush. With thousands of prospectors storming into the area, only a dedicated but dimwitted Mountie, Dudley Do-Right, stands in Whiplash's way. Do-Right's initial efforts to thwart Whiplash end disastrously and matters go from bad to worse when his girlfriend Nell Fenwick falls for the charms of his enemy. Stripped of his badge and his girl, the usually sweet and naive Do-Right transforms into a masked avenger determined to take revenge.
Starring: Brendan Fraser, Sarah Jessica Parker, Alfred Molina

EXCESS BAGGAGE
Desperate for attention from her rich father, a poor little rich girl stages her own kidnapping only to have her car stolen for real by a car thief.
Starring: Christopher Walken, Alicia Silverstone, Benicio Del Toro

FIELD OF DREAMS
A struggling farmer Ray Kinsella gets a calling one day from above to construct a baseball diamond in the middle of his cornfield. As the weeks go by, Ray receives several other messages, realizing that his field has been divinely ordained to give a second chance to people who have sacrificed certain values in their lives.
Starring: Kevin Costner, Ray Liotta, Amy Madigan

FINDING FORRESTER
William Forrester won the Pulitzer four decades ago and then mysteriously disappeared. Jamal Wallace aspires to be a writer and his brilliance on and off the basketball court lands him into an elite Manhattan school. He sneaks into the house of a neighborhood grouch one day and accidentally leaves his writings behind. This sparks a beautiful relationship between Jamal and the grouch, who turns out to be Forrester. Forrester helps Jamal with his writing and guides him through tough times amidst the elitist crowd. Jamal, in turn, helps Forrester take himself out of the past and into the present.
Starring: Sean Connery, F. Murray Abraham, Anna Paquin

FLUSHED AWAY
From the creators of Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit comes this hilarious animated adventure set in the sewers of London. Flushed down the toilet by a nasty sewer rat, pampered pet mouse Roddy St. James lands in the squalor of the city's smelly underworld. But getting back to his high-society home proves much tougher thanks to a villainous amphibian named Toad, who has it out for young Roddy, and the pretty rat Rita, who helps him escape.


FREEDOM WRITERS
Inspired by a true story and the diaries of Long Beach teenagers after the LA riots. A teacher is soon challenged by a group of racially disparate students who hate her even more than they hate each other. When Erin shows them respect – something they never had from a teacher, these teens experience a hope that their lives matter and that they have something to say.
Starring: Hilary Swank, Patrick Dempsey, J. Hernandez

GEORGIA RULE
In this touching drama about family, compassion, and forgiveness, Felicity Huffman plays a frustrated mother who, after struggling to control and discipline her unruly daughter, takes the rebellious teen to the one place she thought she would never return – her mother's Idaho farm.
Starring: Lindsay Lohan, Dermot Mulroney, Jane Fonda

GHOST RIDER
Long ago, superstar motorcycle stunt rider Johnny Blaze made a deal with the Devil to protect the ones he loved most: his father and his childhood sweetheart Roxanne. Now, the Devil has come for his due. By day, Johnny is a die-hard stunt rider but by night in the presence of evil, he becomes the Ghost Rider, a bounty hunter of rogue demons. Forced to do the devil's bidding, Johnny is determined to confront his fate and use his curse and powers to defend the innocent.
Starring: Eva Mendes, Nicolas Cage

GRIDIRON GANG
Deep in the Kilpatrick juvenile detention center, an ex-football star turned supervisor, Sean Porter identifies with the lack of discipline and self-esteem that plague many of the teenagers in the center. He proposes the formation of a football team with the support of his superiors, transforming the lives of the kids by instilling values of responsibility and team unity through football.
Starring: Vanessa Ferlito, Dwayne "the Rock" Johnson, Xzibit

GROUNDHOG DAY
While reporting on an over-sized squirrel that can predict the weather, Phil Connors, a cynical weatherman nobody likes, finds himself caught in a peculiar time warp where he lives out the same day over and over again. The film traces Phil’s descent into hopelessness and his eventual transformation, including a romance with the bubbly Rita.
Starring: Bill Murray, Andie MacDowell, Chris Elliott

HBO CENTRAL
HBO Central is your monthly guide to the hottest attractions on HBO! Take a peek at the biggest blockbusters and HBO Original productions headed your way, including Hollywood gossip, behind-the-scenes tidbits, superstar profiles and red carpet style guides. It’s a one-stop center for entertainment news that’s all about HBO, on HBO.

Offline risal.maros

  • Grand
  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 5472
  • Age: 50
  • Location: Maros_sulsel
  • Date Registered: March 15, 2008, 11:39:52 pm
  • Reputasi : 208
    • Email
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #56 on: March 02, 2009, 03:37:40 pm »
HANNIBAL
Anthony Hopkins and Julianne Moore star in the spine-chilling sequel that'll take your breath away, literally.
Starring: Anthony Hopkins, Julianne Moore, Ray Liotta

HEARTBURN
Rachel Samstat is a food writer for a New York magazine who meets Washington columnist Mark Forman at a wedding and ends up falling in love with him. They get married, live the life of the perfect couple and create a family together. Everything goes well till Rachel is pregnant with a second child and Mark is out falling in love with another woman.
Starring: Meryl Streep, Jack Nicholson

HOLLOW MAN
Sebastian Caine is a highly gifted scientist heading a top-secret research outfit that develops a serum that allows the user to become completely invisible. Linda McKay is his ex-girlfriend and team-mate. Following extraordinary results on animals, Caine disregards strict orders from the Pentagon and experiments with the serum on himself. To his horror, he finds that he cannot come back from his invisible state. Caine goes on a reckless rampage, resorting to murder to hide reality. Here is a thriller that concludes that what you see is not what you get.
Starring: Kevin Bacon, Elisabeth Shue

HOT ROD
Stuntman Rod wants to clear fifteen buses in order to raise money for his stepfather’s heart operation.
Starring: Will Arnett, Andy Samberg, Isla Fisher

I AM LEGEND
Will Smith stars as the lone survivor in New York City fighting a horde of mutant humans as he tries to find a cure for a deadly virus that has decimated humanity.
Starring: Will Smith

JIMMY HOLLYWOOD
Struggling actor Joe Pesci becomes the lead story on nighttime news when he turns into a crime fighter.
Starring: Joe Pesci, Christian Slater

JURY DUTY
When his mother packs up the trailer and heads for Las Vegas, slacker Tommy Collins (Shore, Pauly Shore Is Dead, Encino Man) finds himself suddenly homeless. He hits upon an innovative solution to his problem, when he discovers that sequestered jurors get free room and board, as well as $5 a day. The only problem is, he's assigned to an open-and-shut murder case. So, in a hilarious take on "12 Angry Men," he contrives to prolong the trial as long as possible. That is, if his wacky antics don't get him thrown out of court first. Also starring Tia Carrere from "Lilo And Stitch" and "Kull the Conqueror", as well as Stanley Tucci from "The Terminal" and "Shall We Dance".
Starring: Pauly Shore, Tia Carrere, Stanley Tucci

LAST ACTION HERO
An 11-year-old movie fan gets to join his favorite action hero in this enjoyable, mega-buck action spoof. Young Danny is given a magic movie ticket that whisks him right into the action alongside his hero, Jack Slater.. Fighting side by side, they're an unbeatable movie team – until the bad guys steal the magic ticket and they're suddenly dumped on the dangerous streets of New York City. Is Jack as invincible off-screen as he is on it?
Starring: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Anthony Quinn, F. Murray Abraham

LET'S GET HARRY
Both the US ambassador and an American engineer, Harry Burke Jr., are taken hostage and held for ransom in Columbia. Harry’s brother and friends take things into their own hands by hiring a mercenary soldier to lead a rescue mission. Now, five ordinary guys from Illinois have to become commandos. Armed with nothing but courage, they head deep into the jungles in order to bring Harry home.
Starring: Mark Harmon, Robert Duvall

LOST & FOUND
David Spade is Dylan, your average guy next door. However, when the beautiful Lila moves in as his new neighbor, Dylan’s raging hormones make him lose control of all rational thought. Dylan hatches a scheme to win Lila’s heart – by kidnapping her dog. By finding Lila’s missing pooch, Dylan hopes to win a spot in Lila’s heart. However, Dylan’s wacky scheme starts to unravel before it even begins. Throw in a jealous former boyfriend, a missing anniversary ring, Neil Diamond, dessert swans and surly loan officers and what you have is the right ingredients for a side-splitting comedy.
Starring: David Spade, Sophie Marceau

MILK MONEY
A young boy decides to play matchmaker between his widowed father Ed Harris and a hooker with a heart of gold Melanie Griffith.
Starring: Melanie Griffith, Ed Harris

MUMBAI CALLING 01: TEKNOBABLE
Kenny Gupta has been sent from London to manage Teknobable, a call center in Mumbai. Since arriving, Kenny has been unhappy. Meanwhile Dev, Kenny’s assistant, gets a call from the head office saying that “Terry Johnson” will be doing “an on-site assessment.” In a panic, Dev finds Kenny to deal with the problem. Terri reaches the call center to find it hardly what she expected. And Terri is also hardly what they expected – a good looking woman. Just then a crisis breaks out. Kenny and Terri quickly spring in to action.


MUMBAI CALLING 02: HOME COMFORTS
Kenny is launching a new service for drivers in the UK, but it goes disastrously. Meanwhile, Terri has nowhere to live. Dev offers her accommodation at his house. Terri tells Dev’s family that she is his boss and this causes Dev to be ridiculed at home. Terri finds herself sleeping in a bed with three of Dev’s relatives. Kenny is jealous of Terri staying at Dev’s house, but when he finds out that there is no relationship between the two, he comes up with a plan to help both Dev and Terri out of their unfavorable predicaments.


MUMBAI CALLING 03: GOOD SELLERS
Terri decides the call center operators need coaching for their English, and hires an actor to train them. Meanwhile, Dev is caught out by a local gangster who is demanding protection money from Teknobable. Kenny and Terri get involved and are threatened by the gangster as well. But a Bollywood star comes by and saves the day.


MUMBAI CALLING 04: BOY TO MAN
Terri realizes that the operators are lacking in confidence and are too submissive with callers. She gives the operators a crash course in self-confidence. Dev finds out his assistant Amar’s parents are forcing him into an arranged marriage. Trying to help, Terri, Kenny, and Dev follow Amar to the train station where they each make their case for and against the arranged marriage. But Amar might have more backbone then they think…


MUMBAI CALLING 05: DATING SEASON
Dev accepts a speaking engagement on behalf of Kenny. Kenny is initially reluctant to give the speech, but Dev convinces him. Kenny now relishes the prospect. As the date approaches Kenny gets more nervous. He arrives at the venue and realizes that he has forgotten his speech. With no notes and being continuously interrupted by Dev’s mobile phone, Kenny reverts to the speech he first heard from Dev. Much to Kenny’s surprise it gets a rousing response.


MUNCHIES
Hide the Twinkies! A horde of alien critters that crave junk food is on the loose in this loopy comedy. Cute little "Arnold" starts out as a friendly fur ball, but multiplies into an army of mini-meanies when he is attacked. While the mischievous space squad wrecks the town, the human pursuers uncover a secret toxic waste in a wild chase filled with outrageous pranks and laughs.
Starring: Harvey Korman, Charles Stratton, Nadine Vandervelde

NUTS
Claudia Draper is a high-priced call girl who murders one of her clients. Though her parents try to convince her to cop a plea of insanity, she refuses to use the easy way out. Her lawyer, Aaron Levinsky, must convince the court of her competence, yet at the same time, help her to gain her freedom.
Starring: Richard Dreyfuss, Barbra Streisand

P.O.W. THE ESCAPE
An American colonel taken prisoner in Vietnam helps lead an escape in this action film. David Carradine stars as Colonel Cooper, an American soldier captured while fighting the Viet Cong. When Vietnamese captor Captain Vinh gets word of a government plot to kill the Colonel and himself, Vinh decides to take his chances with the American by offering an escape route for the prisoners of war in return for passage to the US.
Starring: David Carradine, Mako

PEGGY SUE GOT MARRIED
Kathleen Turner stars as Peggy Sue Bodell, a pretty, buoyant mother who recently separated from her husband. Attending her 25th high school reunion alone, she faints and wakes up to find herself once again a senior in high school – in 1959. Although she appears to her classmates as a 17-year-old, Peggy Sue has her adult memory and does her best to right a few wrongs, but it’s the insight she gains into her relationship with her husband-to-be that may actually do her some good - once she gets back to the present.
Starring: Kathleen Turner, Nicolas Cage

PERFECT STRANGER
When her friend's affair with married ad exec Harrison Hill ends in the woman’s murder, investigative reporter Rowena Price vows to bring the killer to justice. Suspecting Hill of the crime, she goes undercover by posing as two highly alluring women: Katherine, a sexy temp who works within his agency, and Veronica, a seductive temptress he chats up online. Engaging in a dangerous game of cat-and-mouse, both Rowena and Hill begin to realize things may not be as what they seem.
Starring: Halle Berry, Giovanni Ribisi, Bruce Willis

PICTURES OF HOLLIS WOODS
12-year-old orphan girl Hollis has been moving from foster homes to foster homes until she met the perfect family, the Regans. But her fear of emotional attachment causes her to run away and she ends up in a new home with her new foster mum, Josie. There, the talented artist Hollis ends up playing the role of caretaker as Josie loses her memory.
Starring: Alfre Woodard, Sissy Spacek

POLICE ACADEMY 4 CITIZENS ON PATROL
Yes, the boobs in blue are back. They’re training teenage skateboarders, little old ladies and minor offenders as volunteer aides. Crime fighting may never be the same again!
Starring: Michael Winslow, Steve Guttenberg, Bubba Smith

RENO 911: MIAMI
A rag-tag team of Reno cops are called in to save the day after a terrorist attack disrupts a national police convention in Miami Beach during spring break. They're not the best but that's all we got. Based on the successful Comedy Central TV series.
Starring: Thomas Lennon, Carlos Alazraqui, Mary Birdsong

RUNNING SCARED
When a stowaway unknowingly photographs a secret US military base, he and his friend find themselves pursued by an intelligence agent who believes that they are spies.
Starring: Judge Reinhold, Ken Wahl

RUSH HOUR
When a Chinese Consul's eleven-year-old daughter is kidnapped by a gang of antique smugglers in Los Angeles, Detective Inspector Lee flies in to handle the case. However, the FBI is not willing to have an outsider interfere with their investigations and decides to distract him with LAPD's finest – and most notorious – detective, James Carter. Reluctant partners at first, they eventually overcome their cultural and personality differences to take on the criminal mastermind behind the abduction. Expect a roller-coaster ride as Jackie supplies the punches and Chris the punchlines – it's a hilariously explosive combination!
Starring: Chris Tucker, Jackie Chan

Offline risal.maros

  • Grand
  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 5472
  • Age: 50
  • Location: Maros_sulsel
  • Date Registered: March 15, 2008, 11:39:52 pm
  • Reputasi : 208
    • Email
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #57 on: March 02, 2009, 03:38:12 pm »
SAVAGE ISLANDS
Tommy Lee Jones stars as the swashbuckling hero in this South Seas pirate tale full of vigor and verve. A kidnapped damsel, nasty slave traders and a rousing action climax add to the zesty, old-fashioned fun.
Starring: Tommy Lee Jones, Michael O'Keefe

SHOOT 'EM UP
A mysterious man named Smith delivers a baby during a shootout and is then called upon to protect the newborn from ruthless criminals out to kill it.
Starring: Clive Owen, Paul Giamatti, Monica Bellucci

SHOOTER
Mark Wahlberg plays an ace marksman living in self-exile in the Arkansas wilderness after causing the death of an innocent person. Persuaded by his former associates that they need his help to prevent an assassination, he is subsequently double-crossed and framed for the presidential assassination he was trying to prevent. Now forced to go on the run, he is determined to track down the real killer and the truth behind who betrayed him.
Starring: Danny Glover, Mark Wahlberg, Michael Pena

SHORT CIRCUIT 2
Remember that clever, lovable robot, Number 5? He and his human buddy, Ben, are now in New York, where Ben peddles miniature models of his mechanical wonder. Thieves trick "Five" into helping in a gem heist, but the mechanical wonder isn't about to be outsmarted for long!
Starring: Michael McKean, Fisher Stevens, Cynthia Gibb

SOME KIND OF HERO
A soldier returns to the US after six years as a POW in Vietnam.
Starring: Richard Pryor, Margot Kidder

SPACE JAM
Michael Jordan and Bugs Bunny team up in an outer space basketball match to save kidnapped Looney Tunes characters.
Starring: Bill Murray, Michael Jordan, Theresa Randle

STARDUST
A young man in love has to cross the ‘wall’ to the supernatural side to find a fallen star but instead finds a young woman.
Starring: Michelle Pfeiffer, Claire Danes, Robert DeNiro

STOMP THE YARD
When DJ, a troubled youth from Los Angeles, moves to Atlanta to attend Truth University, he discovers “stepping”, the age-old style of dance traditionally done in African-American fraternities where teams demonstrate complex moves and create rhythmic sounds using their bodies. DJ’s raw talent and hip-hop-inspired moves quickly place him at the center of a fierce rivalry between two fraternities, the winner of which will be determined in front of a sold-out arena at the annual stepping championships. But before he can help his teammates, he must first battle his own demons and learn the true meaning of brotherhood.
Starring: Columbus Short, Meagan Goode

SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET
Based on the hit Broadway musical, Sweeney Todd opens a barber shop to obtain revenge on those who sent him to prison on false charges.
Starring: Alan Rickman, Johnny Depp, Helena Bonham Carter

THE ACCUSED
Jodie Foster is the hard-living, fiercely independent Sarah Tobias, gang-raped in the back of a neighborhood bar. But that is only the beginning of her ordeal. Now Sarah finds herself battling the legal system, not once but twice, as she and her attorney go after both her attackers and the onlookers whose cheering fueled and encouraged the assault. A powerful and thought-provoking look at human nature and individual moral conscience, and a judicial process that treats the victim like a criminal.
Starring: Kelly McGillis, Jodie Foster

THE ASTRONAUT'S WIFE
A space hero. A beautiful school teacher. A marriage made in the stars, and a lifetime to discover their love – all that abruptly ends in two minutes. During his last mission in deep space, astronaut Spencer Armacost blacks out. After that, nothing about him is the same. He hides a horrifying secret – he has been taken over by something evil. Spencer's wife, Jillian, begins having strange dreams related to the horrifying truth. When she becomes pregnant, she realizes it's not a baby that she's carrying inside her body, but something far more sinister.
Starring: Johnny Depp, Charlize Theron

THE BABE
By the time of his retirement in 1935, Babe Ruth held nearly every major single season, post season and career batting average record in major league baseball in his 22-year involvement in the game. His voracious appetite for drinks, good times and fast women brought about his downfall, yet his popularity was arguably greater than any public figure or celebrity of the era.
Starring: Kelly McGillis, John Goodman, Trini Alvarado

THE BONE COLLECTOR
The Manhattan Murderer is leaving bony fragments of clues behind after his killings. It's up to Lincoln Rhymes, a New York detective specializing in forensics, and rookie street cop Amelia to see if they have the mind and the stomach to trail the clues. But an injury sustained in the line of duty leaves Rhymes a quadriplegic; his arms and legs useless. Amelia must become his hands and feet, and he, her mind. But will it be enough to decipher the clues in time to find the next victim before the killer does?
Starring: Denzel Washington, Angelina Jolie

THE BORROWERS
The Borrowers are four-inch high "little people" who live happily under the floorboards - until the landlord decides he's going to demolish the house they live in and evict the tenants! The Borrowers vow to save the house, embarking on a wild romp filled with outrageous gags and stunts.
Starring: Jim Broadbent, John Goodman, Hugh Laurie

THE DEEP END OF THE OCEAN
Beth is struggling to find a balance between raising three children and a photography career. At a high school reunion, she takes her eyes off three-year-old Ben, and he mysteriously disappears. A frantic search for him proves to be futile. Over time, Beth learns to cope with the tragedy. Nine years later, a boy the same age as Ben would have been turns up at her doorstep.
Starring: Michelle Pfeiffer, Whoopi Goldberg, Treat Williams

THE DEVIL'S OWN
Two countries, two men, two opposite ways to do the right thing. In strife-torn Northern Ireland, terrorist Rory Devaney does not hesitate to shoot and kill in the name of what he believes. In New York, a cop, Tom O'Meara, will shoot only in the direst of emergencies. The two meet when Rory goes to the Big Apple on a mission. He takes refuge in Tom's house, under the guise of an innocent man. But Rory's world is too violent and Tom's house is too peaceful, and soon this unlikely juxtaposition erupts in conflict.
Starring: Brad Pitt, Harrison Ford

THE DUKES OF HAZZARD: THE BEGINNING
Charging hot off the wheels of the successful 2005 theatrical release, see where it all began. This comedy prequel contains wild car chases and crashes, and Daisy's hilarious but ultimately successful transformation into every Hazzard boy's fantasy girl. Expect all the fun and laughs from the Dukes of Hazzard.
Starring: Jonathan Bennett, Christopher McDonald, Randy Wayne

THE GOLDEN CHILD
Once in a thousand generations, a child with magical powers is born – to bring good into the world. When forces of evil kidnap this perfect child, finding him becomes the most important thing on Earth. An L.A. social worker is amazed to find out that he's the 'chosen one' meant to save the child from evil. In the process, he's involved in a fantastic odyssey that takes him from California to China, and on to Hell itself. Set against a backdrop of astounding special effects, the film has some of the most magical moments in recent movie history.
Starring: Eddie Murphy, Charlotte Lewis

Offline risal.maros

  • Grand
  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 5472
  • Age: 50
  • Location: Maros_sulsel
  • Date Registered: March 15, 2008, 11:39:52 pm
  • Reputasi : 208
    • Email
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #58 on: March 02, 2009, 03:38:36 pm »
THE GOOD SHEPHERD
Edward Wilson, head of the CIA covert operations responsible for the Bay of Pigs invasion, investigates, through a series of flashbacks into his past – the source of a leak that got Fidel Castro tipped. This in turn influences the Cold War paranoia he has in the office and affects the way he deals with his work, ideals and his family.
Starring: Matt Damon, Alec Baldwin, Angelina Jolie

THE MUMMY RETURNS
Hold on to your seats for double the action, adventure and destruction in The Mummy Returns.
Starring: Brendan Fraser, Rachel Weisz, John Hannah

THE PATRIOT
Violent demons of the French and Indian War resurrect themselves to haunt veteran soldier Benjamin Martin, who now craves the simple life of a farmer and his family’s company. But when America comes under British tyranny, his eldest son Gabriel runs off to battle against his wishes, and the peace-loving soldier is drawn back into his violent past to make sure no harm befalls his son. His mission to protect his son becomes one of revenge when his house is burned down and one of his children savagely slaughtered by Colonel Tavington.
Starring: Mel Gibson, Heath Ledger, Joely Richardson

THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS
Chris Gardner is a bright and talented, but marginally employed salesman. Struggling to make ends meet, Chris finds himself and his five-year-old son evicted from their San Francisco apartment with nowhere to go. When Chris lands an internship at a prestigious stock brokerage firm, he and his son endure many hardships, including living in shelters, in pursuit of his dream of a better life for the two of them.
Starring: Will Smith, Thandie Newton, Jaden Smith

THE TUDORS EP. 01
King Henry VIII (Jonathan Rhys Meyers), the young and ambitious monarch of England, prepares for war with France but is dissuaded by the diplomatic manipulation of his powerful Lord Chancellor, Cardinal Wolsey (Sam Neill), who proposes that the king sponsor a "Treaty of Universal and Perpetual Peace." Henry discovers that Elizabeth Blount, the young and beautiful lady-in-waiting to his Queen, Katherine of Aragon, is pregnant with his child, even as the Duke of Buckingham asserts his claim to the throne.


THE TUDORS EP. 02
Henry loses a wrestling match to Francis, and Cardinal Wolsey barely manages to stop the angry monarch from walking away from the treaty. After learning that Spain’s King Charles V has been elected Holy Roman Emperor, Henry instructs Wolsey to begin making arrangements for an alliance that excludes the French, unaware that it may jeopardize the Cardinal’s plan to be elected Pope. After preparing his daughter, Mary, to entertain Henry, Sir Thomas Boleyn warns Wolsey of the assassination plot being hatched by Buckingham. But before Buckingham can execute his plan, he is arrested for treason and beheaded.


THE TUDORS EP. 03
Henry invites Emperor Charles V of Spain to England to discuss their future. Meanwhile, Thomas Boleyn deftly positions his daughter, Anne, to seduce the king. Told of Charles’ plans to drive the French from Italy, Henry orders a new ship built in preparation for the war. After seeking Sir Thomas More’s advice on a pamphlet denouncing Martin Luther’s efforts to break from the Catholic Church, Henry orders him to oversee the burning of all of Luther’s works. Queen Katherine confides in Charles her fears that Henry may seek a divorce.


THE TUDORS EP. 04
Having placed Princess Margaret in Charles Brandon’s care for her journey to marry the elderly King of Portugal, Henry explodes in anger at Martin Luther’s response to his pamphlet defending the Catholic Church. Yet, even as good news arrives of Charles V’s defeat of the French in Italy, Henry becomes increasingly obsessed with Anne Boleyn. Passion sparks between Brandon and Princess Margaret Tudor upon the ship bound for Lisbon, even as Henry continues to pursue the beautiful and elusive Anne Boleyn. Henry orders Wolsey to get him a divorce from Katherine.


THE TUDORS EP. 05
As he continues to woo Anne Boleyn, Henry formally accepts his son by Elizabeth Blount. Indignant at the news that Emperor Charles V has released the French king from his custody, Henry redoubles his efforts to have Wolsey get a favorable ruling on his divorce, even as Anne makes it clear that she has no intention of being his mistress. Meanwhile, en route from Portugal, Brandon asks Princess Margaret to be his bride. And as he plots to see that his daughter seduces Henry, Thomas Boleyn is offered an allowance in exchange for his friendship with Emperor Charles V.


THREE CAN PLAY THAT GAME
A relationship expert uses her knowledge of the male psyche to help women get what they want.
Starring: Vivica A. Fox, Jason George

TREASURE OF THE YANKEE ZEPHYR
At an isolated lake high in the New Zealand mountains, a deer hunter finds the wreckage of a WWII plane with $50 million dollars in it. Keeping the money turns out to be a tough job as a band of crooks hears of his find and will kill to have the money for themselves.
Starring: Lesley Ann Warren, Ken Wahl, Donald Pleasence

TWINS
Schwarzenegger and DeVito team up as a pair of mismatched twins separated at birth who reunite to look for their missing mum.
Starring: Kelly Preston, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Danny DeVito

UNFORGIVEN
In this unflinchingly brutal portrait of the American West, William Munny is a former gunfighter and thief, struggling to overcome his dark past. Desperate for money to support his children, he accepts one final job: to kill a couple of sinister cowboys. Riding into town with his old partner, Ned Logan, Munny soon comes up against the local sheriff, Little Bill Daggett. Daggett is a hard-nosed lawmaker who intends to chase any trouble out of town the second it rides in. However, before Munny and Daggett are through with each other, there will be plenty of blood spilled.
Starring: Clint Eastwood, Morgan Freeman, Gene Hackman

VERTICAL LIMIT
Peter Garrett is a young spirited climber. So is his sister Annie. But his sister and her team members are trapped on the world's second highest peak K2, and it is up to Peter to risk his and his own team members' lives to save that of his sister and her team. Together with reclusive mountain man Montgomery Wick, they set out to brave the mighty winds and the chilling snow atop K2 – and to bring the trapped team back safely.
Starring: Chris O'Donnell, Scott Glenn, Robin Tunney

WITHOUT LIMITS
This is the true story of the legendary long distance runner Steve Prefontaine. The movie follows Prefontaine’s upbringing through his days at Oregon University to the Munich Olympics. Unfortunately, the talented athlete life ended at a tender age of 24 in a car accident.
Starring: Donald Sutherland, Billy Crudup, Monica Potter

Offline Udin Ahmad

  • Up Level
  • Master
  • ********
  • Posts: 4302
  • Date Registered: March 24, 2008, 02:45:31 pm
  • Reputasi : 288
Re: HBO & CINEMAX
« Reply #59 on: April 01, 2009, 09:16:39 am »
  HBO Asia Schedules - Month of April 2009

WEDNESDAY, 1 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Last Action Hero
03:15AM   P.O.W. The Escape
05:00AM   Short Circuit 2
07:00AM   The Mummy Returns
09:00AM   Ready To Rumble
11:00AM   The Bone Collector
01:00PM   Field Of Dreams
03:00PM   The Fisher King
05:15PM   Grumpy Old Men
07:00PM   The Mummy Returns
09:00PM   Save The Last Dance 2: Stepping Up
10:30PM   Mumbai Calling 06: My Mate Mumbai
11:00PM   Field Of Dreams

THURSDAY, 2 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud
03:00AM   He Said, She Said
05:00AM   "Hustle"
07:00AM   The Fisher King
09:30AM   Save The Last Dance 2: Stepping Up
11:00AM   The Golden Child
12:30PM   HBO Central
01:00PM   Shooter
03:00PM   He Said, She Said
05:00PM   Ready To Rumble
07:00PM   Definitely, Maybe
09:00PM   Recount
11:00PM   Shooter

FRIDAY, 3 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   The Bone Collector
03:00AM   Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud
05:00AM   Definitely, Maybe
07:00AM   Field Of Dreams
08:45AM   He Said, She Said
10:30AM   HBO Central
11:00AM   Recount
01:00PM   The Mummy Returns
03:00PM   Grumpy Old Men
05:00PM   Field Of Dreams
07:00PM   Save The Last Dance 2: Stepping Up
09:00PM   Vacancy
11:00PM   The Mummy Returns

SATURDAY, 4 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   The Tudors Ep. 05
02:00AM   Ready To Rumble
03:45AM   The Tudors Ep. 05
04:45AM   The Fisher King
07:00AM   Vacancy
09:00AM   Field Of Dreams
11:00AM   Definitely, Maybe
01:00PM   The Bone Collector
03:00PM   Save The Last Dance 2: Stepping Up
04:30PM   HBO Central
05:00PM   Recount
07:00PM   In The Line Of Fire
09:00PM   Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
11:00PM   Definitely, Maybe

SUNDAY, 5 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Vacancy
02:45AM   Field Of Dreams
05:00AM   Ready To Rumble
07:00AM   Grumpy Old Men
09:00AM   Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
11:00AM   Black Sheep
12:30PM   HBO Central
01:00PM   Baseketball
02:30PM   Mumbai Calling 06: My Mate Mumbai
03:00PM   Definitely, Maybe
05:00PM   Field Of Dreams
07:00PM   The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas
09:00PM   The Bucket List
11:00PM   The Sweetest Thing

MONDAY, 6 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
03:00AM   The Bucket List
05:00AM   Wind Chill
07:00AM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
09:00AM   Baseketball
11:00AM   In The Line Of Fire
01:00PM   The Bucket List
03:00PM   Vice Versa
05:00PM   Joe Versus The Volcano
06:45PM   A Perfect World
09:00PM   Superstar
11:00PM   The Tudors Ep. 06

TUESDAY, 7 APRIL 2009
12:00AM   The Bucket List
01:30AM   Wind Chill
03:00AM   Vacancy
04:30AM   The Tudors Ep. 06
05:30AM   Vice Versa
07:00AM   Joe Versus The Volcano
09:00AM   Vacancy
11:00AM   The Bucket List
01:00PM   The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas
03:00PM   Black Sheep
04:30PM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
07:00PM   Vacancy
09:00PM   Broken Bridges
11:00PM   The Bucket List

WEDNESDAY, 8 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   A Perfect World
03:15AM   The Last Tycoon
05:15AM   Baseketball
07:00AM   Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
09:00AM   Black Sheep
11:00AM   Baseketball
01:00PM   Broken Bridges
03:00PM   Joe Versus The Volcano
05:00PM   Jesse Stone: Death In Paradise
07:00PM   Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
09:00PM   The Sweetest Thing
10:30PM   Mumbai Calling 07: All That Glitters Is Not Glass
11:00PM   Broken Bridges

THURSDAY, 9 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Superstar
03:00AM   Wind Chill
05:00AM   Swing Shift
07:00AM   The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas
09:00AM   Ghosts Of Mississippi
11:00AM   Superstar
01:00PM   Vacancy
03:00PM   The Bucket List
05:00PM   Black Sheep
07:00PM   Wind Chill
09:00PM   In The Line Of Fire
11:00PM   Vacancy

FRIDAY, 10 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   The Sweetest Thing
03:00AM   Baby Boy
05:00AM   The Bucket List
07:00AM   Broken Bridges
09:00AM   The Sweetest Thing
10:45AM   A Perfect World
01:00PM   Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
03:00PM   In The Line Of Fire
05:00PM   The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas
07:00PM   Broken Bridges
09:00PM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
11:15PM   Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins

SATURDAY, 11 APRIL 2009
01:10AM   The Tudors Ep. 06
02:00AM   HBO Central
02:30AM   Black Sheep
04:00AM   The Tudors Ep. 06
05:00AM   Superstar
07:00AM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
09:15AM   The Bucket List
11:00AM   The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas
01:00PM   The Sweetest Thing
03:00PM   Broken Bridges
05:00PM   Vice Versa
07:00PM   The Bucket List
09:00PM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
10:30PM   Superbad

SUNDAY, 12 APRIL 2009
12:00AM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
02:30AM   Broken Bridges
04:30AM   A Perfect World
07:00AM   Charlotte's Web
09:00AM   Broken Bridges
11:00AM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
01:00PM   The Bucket List
02:30PM   Mumbai Calling 07: All That Glitters Is Not Glass
03:00PM   Look Who's Talking
04:30PM   Look Who's Talking Too
06:00PM   Stuart Little
07:30PM   Nacho Libre
09:00PM   Beowulf
11:00PM   Innocent Moves

MONDAY, 13 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
03:00AM   Beowulf
05:00AM   The Accidental Tourist
07:00AM   Passion Fish
09:15AM   Nacho Libre
11:00AM   Charlotte's Web
01:00PM   Beowulf
03:00PM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
05:00PM   The Accidental Tourist
07:00PM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
09:00PM   The Number 23
11:00PM   The Tudors Ep. 07

TUESDAY, 14 APRIL 2009
12:00AM   Superbad
01:30AM   Beowulf
03:30AM   The Tudors Ep. 07
05:00AM   Nacho Libre
07:00AM   Beowulf
09:00AM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
11:15AM   The Number 23
01:00PM   Innocent Moves
03:00PM   Charlotte's Web
05:00PM   Beowulf
06:45PM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
09:00PM   Illegal Tender
11:00PM   Sleepy Hollow

WEDNESDAY, 15 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
03:00AM   The Enforcer
05:00AM   The Fever
07:00AM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
09:00AM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
11:00AM   Look Who's Talking
01:00PM   Illegal Tender
03:00PM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
04:45PM   Passion Fish
07:00PM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
09:00PM   Stuart Little
10:30PM   Entourage 55: Fantasy Island
11:00PM   Illegal Tender

THURSDAY, 16 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Superbad
03:00AM   Sleepy Hollow
05:00AM   Fandango
07:00AM   The Accidental Tourist
09:00AM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
11:00AM   Look Who's Talking Too
01:00PM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
03:30PM   Stuart Little
05:00PM   Fatal Contact: Bird Flu In America
07:00PM   Beowulf
09:00PM   Nacho Libre
11:00PM   Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix

FRIDAY, 17 APRIL 2009
01:15AM   The Number 23
03:00AM   Superbad
05:00AM   Beowulf
07:00AM   Nacho Libre
09:00AM   Stuart Little
11:00AM   Illegal Tender
01:00PM   Mr. Bean's Holiday
03:00PM   Innocent Moves
05:30PM   Look Who's Talking
07:00PM   Look Who's Talking Too
09:00PM   300
11:00PM   Mr. Bean's Holiday

SATURDAY, 18 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   The Tudors Ep. 07
02:00AM   Sleepy Hollow
04:00AM   The Tudors Ep. 07
05:00AM   The Number 23
07:00AM   300
09:00AM   The Number 23
11:00AM   Beowulf
01:00PM   Stuart Little
03:00PM   Nacho Libre
05:00PM   I Dreamed Of Africa: A True Story
07:00PM   Charlotte's Web
09:00PM   Norbit
11:00PM   Beowulf

SUNDAY, 19 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   300
03:00AM   Illegal Tender
05:00AM   Look Who's Talking Too
07:00AM   A Perfect Murder
09:00AM   Illegal Tender
11:00AM   300
01:00PM   Norbit
02:30PM   Entourage 55: Fantasy Island
03:00PM   Beowulf
05:00PM   True Colors
07:00PM   Barnyard
09:00PM   In Bruges
11:00PM   Leap Of Faith

MONDAY, 20 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Norbit
03:00AM   In Bruges
05:00AM   Casualties Of War
07:00AM   Random Hearts
09:15AM   Barnyard
11:00AM   Almost Famous
01:00PM   In Bruges
03:00PM   Mrs. Winterbourne
05:00PM   B.A.P.S
07:00PM   Leap Of Faith
09:00PM   The 6th Day
11:00PM   The Tudors Ep. 08

TUESDAY, 21 APRIL 2009
12:00AM   In Bruges
02:00AM   The 6th Day
04:00AM   The Tudors Ep. 08
05:00AM   Testament
07:00AM   In Bruges
09:00AM   300
11:00AM   B.A.P.S
01:00PM   Little Children
03:15PM   Not Like Everyone Else
05:00PM   In Bruges
07:00PM   300
09:00PM   Black Snake Moan
11:00PM   Twister

WEDNESDAY, 22 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Almost Famous
03:00AM   Casualties Of War
05:00AM   True Colors
07:00AM   Little Children
09:15AM   Norbit
11:00AM   The 6th Day
01:00PM   Black Snake Moan
03:00PM   Twister
05:00PM   Leap Of Faith
07:00PM   Norbit
09:00PM   The 11th Hour
10:30PM   Entourage 56: Unlike A Virgin
11:00PM   Black Snake Moan

THURSDAY, 23 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   True Colors
03:00AM   Mrs. Winterbourne
04:45AM   Random Hearts
07:00AM   Casualties Of War
09:00AM   Twister
11:00AM   The 11th Hour
01:00PM   300
03:00PM   B.A.P.S
05:00PM   Barnyard
07:00PM   In Bruges
09:00PM   A Perfect Murder
11:00PM   300

FRIDAY, 24 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   The 6th Day
03:00AM   Little Children
05:15AM   In Bruges
07:00AM   Almost Famous
09:00AM   Black Snake Moan
11:00AM   Norbit
01:00PM   Twister
03:00PM   True Colors
04:45PM   Random Hearts
07:00PM   The 6th Day
09:00PM   Snatch
11:00PM   Norbit

SATURDAY, 25 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   The Tudors Ep. 08
02:00AM   A Perfect Murder
04:00AM   The Tudors Ep. 08
05:00AM   Black Snake Moan
07:00AM   Snatch
09:00AM   The 11th Hour
11:00AM   In Bruges
01:00PM   The 6th Day
03:00PM   Leap Of Faith
05:00PM   Mrs. Winterbourne
07:00PM   Twister
09:00PM   30 Days Of Night
11:00PM   In Bruges

SUNDAY, 26 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Snatch
03:00AM   Black Snake Moan
05:00AM   Not Like Everyone Else
07:00AM   Loser
09:00AM   Pink Cadillac
11:00AM   Black Snake Moan
01:00PM   Hanging Up
02:30PM   Entourage 56: Unlike A Virgin
03:00PM   The 11th Hour
05:00PM   In Bruges
06:45PM   Payback
08:30PM   HBO Central
09:00PM   The Golden Compass
11:00PM   Kindergarten Cop

MONDAY, 27 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   30 Days Of Night
03:00AM   The Golden Compass
05:00AM   And Then Came Love
07:00AM   Hanging Up
09:00AM   Snatch
11:00AM   Payback
01:00PM   The Golden Compass
03:00PM   Pink Cadillac
05:00PM   Kindergarten Cop
07:00PM   Snatch
09:00PM   Single White Female
10:30PM   HBO Central
11:00PM   The Tudors Ep. 09

TUESDAY, 28 APRIL 2009
12:00AM   The Golden Compass
02:00AM   Loser
04:00AM   The Tudors Ep. 09
05:00AM   Club Paradise
07:00AM   The Golden Compass
09:00AM   Kindergarten Cop
11:00AM   Loser
01:00PM   Single White Female
03:00PM   Club Paradise
05:00PM   The Golden Compass
06:45PM   Sense And Sensibility
09:00PM   The Jane Austen Book Club
11:00PM   Body Snatchers

WEDNESDAY, 29 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Kindergarten Cop
03:00AM   Innocent Blood
05:00AM   Hanging Up
07:00AM   Sense And Sensibility
09:15AM   Single White Female
11:00AM   Club Paradise
01:00PM   The Jane Austen Book Club
03:00PM   Hanging Up
05:00PM   Loser
07:00PM   Kindergarten Cop
09:00PM   A Night At The Roxbury
10:30PM   Entourage 57: The All Out Fall Out
11:00PM   The Jane Austen Book Club

THURSDAY, 30 APRIL 2009
01:00AM   Single White Female
03:00AM   30 Days Of Night
05:00AM   Pink Cadillac
07:00AM   Single White Female
09:00AM   Hanging Up
11:00AM   Kindergarten Cop
01:00PM   Snatch
03:00PM   A Night At The Roxbury
04:30PM   HBO Central
05:00PM   Pink Cadillac
07:00PM   The Golden Compass
09:00PM   Payback
11:00PM   Snatch